Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/23/22 | vs Arlington | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-23, 25-22) | 47 | 19-13 |
Parent's night |
Arlington High School | ||
8/25/22 | @ Northwestern | L 2-3 (20-25, 25-19, 25-9, 17-27, 9-15) | 39 | 24-8 |
7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 5:00, JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00 |
Northwestern High School | ||
8/29/22 | @ Warner | L 0-3 (14-25, 16-25, 19-25) | 39 | 31-2 |
7th @ 5:15, C @ 5:15, 8th @ 6:30, JV 6:30, Varsity to follow |
Warner High School | ||
8/30/22 | vs De Smet | W 3-0 (25-18, 25-6, 25-15) | 44 | 9-18 | Wolsey-Wessington School District | |||
9/8/22 | @ Hitchcock-Tulare | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-13) | 44 | 13-16 |
JH 5:15, JV 6:30 |
Hitchcock | ||
9/10/22 | vs Sanborn Central/Woonsocket | W 2-0 (25-10, 25-15) | 46 | 9-18 | Wolsey-Wessington School District | |||
9/10/22 | vs Leola/Frederick Area | W 2-0 (25-17, 25-21) | 47 | 14-14 | ||||
9/10/22 | vs Sunshine Bible Academy | W 2-0 (25-12, 25-6) | 41 | 2-23 |
Wolsey-Wessington Inv |
Wolsey-Wessington School District | ||
9/10/22 | vs Sioux Falls Lutheran | W 2-0 (25-14, 25-15) | 50 | 21-7 |
Champ. Game |
Wolsey-Wessington School District | ||
9/15/22 | @ Aberdeen Christian | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-11) | 41 | 3-23 |
Middle School match at 5:15 pm; JV match at 6:30 pm; V to follow |
Aberdeen Christian School | ||
9/20/22 | vs Sanborn Central/Woonsocket | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-8) | 46 | 9-18 | Wolsey-Wessington School District | |||
9/22/22 | @ James Valley Christian | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-12) | 44 | 11-15 |
JH starts at 5:00 |
James Valley Christian School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Sully Buttes | W 2-1 (25-18, 28-26, 25-7) | 44 | 13-16 | Wolsey-Wessington School District | |||
9/24/22 | vs Miller | L 0-2 (21-25, 15-25) | 41 | 29-2 |
CSDC |
Wolsey-Wessington School District | ||
9/24/22 | vs Potter County | W 2-0 (25-22, 25-18) | 44 | 12-18 | Wolsey-Wessington School District | |||
9/26/22 | @ Iroquois/Lake Preston | W 3-1 (25-11, 13-25, 25-22, 25-10) | 44 | 9-19 | Wolsey-Wessington School District | |||
10/1/22 | vs Sunshine Bible Academy | W 2-0 (25-11, 25-12) | 41 | 2-23 |
281 Conference Tournament |
Wolsey-Wessington School District | ||
10/1/22 | vs James Valley Christian | W 2-0 (25-17, 26-24) | 44 | 11-15 | Wolsey-Wessington School District | |||
10/1/22 | vs Wessington Springs | W 2-0 (25-13, 25-13) | 47 | 23-8 | Wolsey-Wessington School District | |||
10/8/22 | vs Lyman | W 2-0 (25-15, 25-14) | 44 | 8-16 |
Gettysburg Invitational Tournament |
Gettysburg South Gym | ||
10/8/22 | vs Faith | W 2-0 (25-11, 25-18) | 47 | 19-12 | ||||
10/8/22 | vs Potter County | W 2-0 (25-12, 25-15) | 44 | 12-18 | ||||
10/8/22 | vs Faulkton Area | W 2-0 (25-20, 25-14) | 47 | 18-11 | ||||
10/11/22 | @ Highmore-Harrold | W 3-0 (25-4, 25-20, 25-8) | 44 | 9-18 | Hyde County Memorial Auditorium | |||
10/13/22 | vs Wessington Springs | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-16) | 47 | 23-8 | Wolsey-Wessington School District | |||
10/17/22 | @ Miller | L 0-3 (24-26, 20-25, 21-25) | 41 | 29-2 |
JV - 6:15pm; C - 5:00pm; 8th Grade - 5:00pm; 7th Grade - 4:15pm |
Miller Armory | ||
10/18/22 | vs Sunshine Bible Academy | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-12) | 41 | 2-23 | Wolsey-Wessington School District | |||
10/24/22 | vs Redfield | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-19) | 49 | 17-12 | Wolsey-Wessington School District | |||
10/25/22 | vs Faulkton Area | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-15) | 47 | 18-11 |
jv 6:30 |
Wolsey-Wessington School District | ||
11/1/22 | vs Iroquois/Lake Preston | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-9) | 9-19 |
Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal |
Wolsey-Wessington School District | |||
11/3/22 | vs Oldham-Ramona/Rutland | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-22) | 17-10 |
Class B - Region 2 Semifinal |
James Valley Christian School | |||
11/8/22 | vs Timber Lake | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-23) | 20-8 |
Class B - SoDak 16 |
Stanley County High School | |||
11/17/22 | vs Northwestern | W 3-2 (25-19, 25-20, 14-25, 21-25, 19-17) | 24-8 |
Class B - State Quarterfinal |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center | |||
11/18/22 | vs Warner | L 0-3 (20-25, 15-25, 11-25) | 31-2 |
Class B - State Semifinal |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center | |||
11/19/22 | vs Burke | W 3-1 (19-25, 25-19, 26-24, 26-24) | 29-4 |
Class B - State Third Place |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |