Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/25/22 | vs Kimball/White Lake | L 0-3 (11-25, 22-25, 14-25) | 38 | 19-9 |
6:30 JV Start |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
9/1/22 | @ Lyman | W 3-0 (25-23, 25-12, 25-19) | 44 | 8-16 |
JV Starts at 6:30, Varsity to follow |
Lyman High School | ||
9/3/22 | vs Edgemont | W 2-0 (25-22, 25-23) | 47 | 16-12 |
Gregory VB Tournament |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
9/3/22 | vs Colome | L 0-2 (22-25, 19-25) | 30 | 7-22 |
Gregory Invitational Tournament |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
9/3/22 | vs Lower Brule | W 2-0 (25-19, 25-11) | 44 | 11-13 |
Gregory Invite |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
9/8/22 | vs Wagner | L 0-3 (10-25, 14-25, 15-25) | 41 | 28-3 | Gregory Memorial Auditorium | |||
9/10/22 | @ Wessington Springs | L 0-3 (23-25, 14-25, 20-25) | 36 | 23-8 |
4:00 pm JV Start |
Wessington Springs Elementary | ||
9/13/22 | @ Parkston | L 1-3 (26-24, 18-25, 23-25, 14-25) | 38 | 16-14 | Parkston School District 33-3 | |||
9/15/22 | @ Boyd County, NE | L 0-3 (18-25, 21-25, 19-25) | 33 | 8-22 | Stuart High School | |||
9/15/22 | vs Stuart, NE | L 0-3 (23-25, 23-25, 17-25) | 36 | 21-10 | Stuart High School | |||
9/17/22 | @ Elk Point-Jefferson | L 0-2 (21-25, 13-25) | 38 | 21-9 |
Bon Homme Tournament |
Bon Homme High School | ||
9/17/22 | @ Parker | L 1-2 (18-25, 25-15, 21-25) | 32 | 3-24 |
Bon Homme Tournament |
Bon Homme High School | ||
9/17/22 | @ Bon Homme | L 0-2 (27-29, 14-25) | 38 | 15-13 |
Clash Tournament |
Bon Homme High School | ||
9/20/22 | vs Todd County | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-8, 25-13) | 43 | 0-29 | Gregory Memorial Auditorium | |||
9/22/22 | vs Corsica-Stickney | W 3-0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-18) | 44 | 7-18 | Gregory Memorial Auditorium | |||
9/27/22 | vs Bon Homme | W 3-2 (25-23, 25-22, 24-26, 21-25, 15-13) | 49 | 15-13 | Gregory Memorial Auditorium | |||
9/29/22 | @ Chamberlain | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-22) | 43 | 5-21 |
6:30 PM JV Start time |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
10/4/22 | vs Winner | W 3-2 (25-13, 21-25, 14-25, 25-22, 15-3) | 46 | 10-19 |
C- 5:15; JV - 6:30; V - to follow |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
10/6/22 | @ Platte-Geddes | L 0-3 (11-25, 10-25, 18-25) | 41 | 24-7 | Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room | |||
10/11/22 | vs Colome | W 3-0 (25-22, 25-9, 25-18) | 41 | 7-22 | Gregory Memorial Auditorium | |||
10/13/22 | @ Burke | L 0-3 (19-25, 10-25, 9-25) | 39 | 29-4 |
Dig Pink JH, C, JV, Varsity |
Burke High School | ||
10/18/22 | vs Mount Vernon/Plankinton | L 2-3 (17-25, 25-21, 11-25, 25-22, 12-15) | 38 | 17-11 | Gregory Memorial Auditorium | |||
10/22/22 | vs Chamberlain | W 2-0 (25-14, 25-19) | 43 | 5-21 |
SESD Tournament |
Winner High School | ||
10/22/22 | @ Mount Vernon/Plankinton | L 0-2 (17-25, 12-25) | 38 | 17-11 | Winner High School | |||
10/22/22 | vs Platte-Geddes | L 0-2 (13-25, 10-25) | 41 | 24-7 |
SESD Tournament |
Winner High School | ||
10/22/22 | @ Winner | W 2-1 (25-22, 22-27, 25-22) | 46 | 10-19 |
SESD Conference |
Winner High School | ||
10/24/22 | @ Andes Central/Dakota Christian | W 3-2 (25-20, 17-25, 25-21, 22-25, 15-10) | 44 | 8-21 |
6:30 JV |
Dakota Christian School | ||
11/1/22 | vs Andes Central/Dakota Christian | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-19, 29-27) | 8-21 |
Class B - Region 5 Quarterfinal 2nd Match will start 20 minutes following the 1st match |
Burke High School | |||
11/3/22 | vs Burke | L 0-3 (8-25, 13-25, 6-25) | 29-4 |
Class B - Region 5 Semifinal, 2nd match will start approximately 20 min. following |
South Central Jr & Sr High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |