Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/25/22 | vs Colman-Egan | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-19) | 47 | 20-9 | Baltic High School | |||
8/27/22 | @ Flandreau | W 2-0 (30-28, 25-19) | 44 | 9-17 |
Tournament |
Flandreau High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs James Valley Christian | W 2-0 (25-14, 25-16) | 44 | 11-15 | Flandreau High School | |||
8/27/22 | vs Oldham-Ramona/Rutland | W 2-0 (25-18, 25-12) | 47 | 17-10 | Flandreau High School | |||
8/29/22 | @ Dell Rapids | L 2-3 (18-25, 25-17, 26-24, 19-25, 12-15) | 36 | 19-9 |
C @ 5:00; JV @ 6:15 |
Dell Rapids High School | ||
8/30/22 | @ Beresford | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-23) | 44 | 12-19 |
Home Opener |
Beresford High School | ||
9/1/22 | vs Garretson | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-18) | 47 | 18-7 | Baltic High School | |||
9/6/22 | @ Chester | L 0-3 (17-25, 17-25, 19-25) | 39 | 23-5 |
jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; ms at 3:30pm |
Chester Area High School | ||
9/8/22 | @ Flandreau | W 3-1 (17-25, 25-19, 25-14, 25-14) | 44 | 9-17 |
Big East Conference Trny |
Flandreau Elementary School | ||
9/8/22 | vs Chester | L 0-3 (22-25, 13-25, 13-25) | 39 | 23-5 |
BEC volleyball tournament |
Flandreau High School | ||
9/10/22 | @ Garretson | W 3-2 (25-21, 24-26, 28-26, 23-25, 15-12) | 47 | 18-7 |
Big East Conference Tournament |
Chester Area High School | ||
9/13/22 | @ West Central | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-9) | 41 | 5-16 |
C game- 4:30; JV- 5:45 |
West Central High School | ||
9/15/22 | @ Flandreau | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-9) | 44 | 9-17 | Baltic High School | |||
9/20/22 | vs Elkton-Lake Benton | L 0-3 (16-25, 18-25, 24-26) | 39 | 27-3 | Baltic High School | |||
9/22/22 | vs Parker | W 3-0 (25-9, 25-13, 25-14) | 41 | 3-24 | Baltic High School | |||
9/27/22 | vs Dell Rapids St. Mary | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-18) | 44 | 12-13 |
JV @ 6:15, Varsity to follow |
Baltic High School | ||
9/29/22 | @ Viborg-Hurley | W 3-1 (25-17, 25-16, 23-25, 25-15) | 47 | 17-12 | Viborg-Hurley High School VHHS - Viborg | |||
10/3/22 | vs McCook Central/Montrose | L 0-3 (18-25, 23-25, 16-25) | 36 | 18-7 |
Senior Parent Night |
Baltic High School | ||
10/4/22 | @ Alcester-Hudson | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-20) | 44 | 10-20 | Alcester-Hudson School District | |||
10/10/22 | @ Tri-Valley | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-15) | 41 | 5-19 |
C 4:30 JV 5:30 Varsity 6:45 |
Tri-Valley High School | ||
10/13/22 | @ Sioux Valley | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-17) | 47 | 18-12 |
c-5:00; JV to follow |
Cossack Center | ||
10/18/22 | @ Howard | W 3-1 (19-25, 25-21, 25-18, 25-17) | 47 | 17-9 | Howard High School | |||
10/21/22 | vs Lennox | W 3-1 (25-15, 25-21, 19-25, 25-16) | 44 | 12-15 | Baltic High School | |||
10/25/22 | vs Deubrook Area | W 3-2 (23-25, 26-24, 25-14, 25-17, 15-7) | 44 | 13-15 |
8th Grade Begins at 4pm, 7th, C, JV, Varsity |
Deubrook Area High School | ||
11/1/22 | vs Tri-Valley | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-18) | 5-19 |
Class A - Region 3 Quarterfinal |
Baltic High School | |||
11/3/22 | vs McCook Central/Montrose | W 3-1 (26-24, 16-25, 25-20, 25-22) | 18-7 |
Class A - Region 3 Semifinal |
Baltic High School | |||
11/8/22 | vs Dakota Valley | L 0-3 (12-25, 15-25, 19-25) | 23-7 |
Class A - SoDak 16 |
Centerville School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |