Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/27/22 | vs Custer | L 1-2 (25-23, 14-25, 20-25) | 33 | 12-18 |
Custer Invitational Tournament |
Custer Armory | ||
8/27/22 | vs Edgemont | L 0-2 (13-25, 23-25) | 36 | 16-12 |
Custer Tournament |
Custer Elementary | ||
8/27/22 | vs Newell | L 0-2 (20-25, 21-25) | 36 | 23-9 |
Custer Invite |
Custer Elementary | ||
9/1/22 | @ Lakota Tech | W 3-2 (26-28, 21-25, 29-27, 25-22, 15-7) | 47 | 21-9 | Lakota Tech High School | |||
9/6/22 | @ St. Francis Indian | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-12) | 44 | 8-17 | St. Francis High School | |||
9/8/22 | @ Todd County | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-13) | 41 | 0-29 | 118 E Denver Dr | |||
9/13/22 | vs Little Wound | W 3-0 (25-4, 25-23, 25-14) | 44 | 11-12 | Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium | |||
9/15/22 | @ Standing Rock, ND | W 3-0 (25-8, 25-20, 25-22) | 44 | 1-2 | Standing Rock, ND | |||
9/19/22 | vs Cheyenne-Eagle Butte | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-13) | 41 | 6-19 | Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium | |||
9/20/22 | vs Custer | L 2-3 (7-25, 27-25, 25-21, 13-25, 9-15) | 33 | 12-18 | Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium | |||
9/24/22 | @ Crow Creek | W 3-2 (22-25, 24-26, 25-23, 25-19, 7-15) | 41 | 5-18 | Stephan | |||
9/27/22 | vs Crazy Horse | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-7) | 41 | 2-15 | Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium | |||
9/30/22 | vs Todd County | W 2-0 (25-23, 25-7) | 41 | 0-29 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center | ||
9/30/22 | vs McLaughlin | W 2-0 (25-10, 25-9) | 44 | 7-17 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center | ||
9/30/22 | vs Lakota Tech | L 0-2 (10-25, 18-25) | 36 | 21-9 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center | ||
9/30/22 | vs Cheyenne-Eagle Butte | W 2-1 (25-17, 21-25, 25-13) | 41 | 6-19 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center | ||
10/6/22 | vs Bennett County | W 3-0 (25-22, 28-26, 25-19) | 41 | 3-23 | Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium | |||
10/8/22 | @ Hill City | L 0-2 (16-25, 11-25) | 36 | 20-12 |
Northwestern Tournament |
Northwestern High School | ||
10/8/22 | @ Kimball/White Lake | L 0-2 (11-25, 13-25) | 36 | 19-9 | Northwestern High School | |||
10/8/22 | @ Northwestern | L 0-2 (8-25, 11-25) | 39 | 24-8 |
Northwestern Tournament Varsity Only |
Northwestern High School | ||
10/8/22 | vs Rapid City Christian | L 0-2 (10-25, 18-25) | 39 | 28-6 |
Northwestern Tournament |
Northwestern High School | ||
10/11/22 | @ Little Wound | W 3-2 (25-17, 23-25, 22-25, 25-17, 15-6) | 44 | 11-12 |
Parents Night |
Little Wound School | ||
10/13/22 | vs St. Francis Indian | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-11, 25-14) | 44 | 8-17 | Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium | |||
10/15/22 | vs Wall | L 0-2 (16-25, 22-25) | 36 | 15-14 |
Douglas Invitational - Pool Play |
Douglas High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Harding County | W 2-0 (26-24, 22-25, 26-24) | 41 | 6-23 |
Douglas Tournament |
Douglas High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Lemmon | L 0-2 (16-25, 21-25) | 33 | 14-15 |
Douglas Tourney |
Douglas High School | ||
10/18/22 | @ Mahpíya Lúta | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-22, 25-19) | 44 | 8-16 |
C- 4:00 pm, JV- 5:00 pm- PARENT NIGHT |
Red Cloud Indian School | ||
10/22/22 | vs Lower Brule | W 3-1 (25-11, 25-18, 20-25, 25-18) | 44 | 11-13 | Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium | |||
10/24/22 | @ Edgemont | L 0-3 (21-25, 16-25, 21-25) | 36 | 16-12 | Edgemont | |||
11/1/22 | vs Bennett County | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-19) | 3-23 |
Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal |
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium | |||
11/3/22 | vs Winner | L 0-3 (15-25, 25-27, 22-25) | 10-19 |
Class A - Region 7 Semifinal |
Lakota Tech High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |