Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/23/22 | @ Sturgis Brown | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-21) | 43 | 5-25 |
JV-5:00 C-6:00 |
Sturgis Brown High School | ||
8/25/22 | @ Lead-Deadwood | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-20) | 41 | 2-26 |
C at 5:00, JV at 6:00, Varsity to follow - rolling schedule |
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||
9/2/22 | vs Mobridge-Pollock | L 2-3 (20-25, 25-20, 25-20, 23-25, 9-15) | 39 | 24-6 |
C 1:00 / JV 2:00 / V 3:00 |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
9/6/22 | vs St. Thomas More | W 3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-21) | 47 | 17-16 |
C Cancelled / JV Cancelled / V 6:30 |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
9/8/22 | @ Winner | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-12) | 44 | 10-19 | Winner High School | |||
9/10/22 | @ Mount Vernon/Plankinton | W 2-0 (25-22, 25-22) | 47 | 17-11 | Lennox High School | |||
9/10/22 | @ Lennox | L 1-2 (29-27, 17-25, 16-25) | 33 | 12-15 | Lennox High School | |||
9/10/22 | vs Tea Area | L 1-2 (17-25, 25-17, 22-25) | 33 | 9-19 |
Lennox Tournament |
Lennox High School | ||
9/13/22 | @ Bowman County, ND | W 3-0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-16) | 47 | 18-9 |
@ Bowman, ND |
|||
9/15/22 | vs Hot Springs | W 3-2 (21-25, 25-19, 23-25, 26-24, 15-10) | 47 | 20-14 |
C 5:00 / JV 6:00 / V 7:00 |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
9/20/22 | vs Rapid City Christian | L 0-3 (25-27, 20-25, 16-25) | 39 | 28-6 |
C 5:00 / JV 6:00 / V 7:00 |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs New Underwood | W 2-0 (25-13, 25-14) | 47 | 18-13 |
Belle Fourche Tournament |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Sturgis Brown | W 2-0 (25-10, 25-21) | 43 | 5-25 |
Belle Fourche Tournament |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Lakota Tech | W 2-0 (25-10, 25-23) | 47 | 21-9 |
Belle Fourche Tournament |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Powder River County, MT | L 0-2 (18-25, 23-25) | 39 | 22-0 |
Belle Fourche Tournament |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Wall | W 2-0 (25-10, 25-20) | 47 | 15-14 |
Belle Fourche Tournament - Pool A |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Redfield | W 2-0 (25-23, 25-18) | 47 | 17-12 |
Belle Fourche Tournament |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
9/27/22 | vs Custer | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-9) | 44 | 12-18 |
C 5:00 / JV 6:00 / V 7:00 |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
9/30/22 | @ Aberdeen Roncalli | W 3-1 (19-25, 25-16, 25-22, 25-21) | 47 | 14-9 |
Varsity Game Only |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
10/1/22 | @ Florence/Henry | W 2-1 (25-14, 24-26, 25-16) | 50 | 22-7 |
Redfield Tournament |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
10/1/22 | vs Webster Area | W 2-0 (25-8, 25-17) | 47 | 14-12 |
Redfield Tourney |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
10/1/22 | @ Timber Lake | W 2-0 (27-25, 25-15) | 47 | 20-8 | Redfield Jr-Sr High School | |||
10/1/22 | vs Redfield | L 1-2 (20-25, 25-23, 24-26) | 36 | 17-12 |
Pheasants VB Classic |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
10/4/22 | @ Faith | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-14) | 47 | 19-12 |
C game at 4:30 followed by JV and Varsity |
Faith Community Center | ||
10/6/22 | @ Douglas | W 3-1 (25-15, 25-22, 23-25, 25-14) | 46 | 11-20 |
9th 5:00 / JV 6:00 / Varsity 7:00 |
Douglas High School | ||
10/11/22 | vs Spearfish | W 3-2 (20-25, 23-25, 25-21, 25-21, 15-8) | 46 | 12-20 |
C 5:00 / JV 6:00 / V 7:00 |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
10/13/22 | @ Mahpíya Lúta | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-3, 25-11) | 44 | 8-16 |
C- 4:00 pm, JV- 5:00 pm |
Red Cloud Indian School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Hot Springs | W 2-0 (25-9, 25-19) | 47 | 20-14 |
Douglas Tournament |
Douglas High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Oelrichs | W 2-0 (25-10, 25-17) | 44 | 8-11 |
Douglas Tournament |
Douglas High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs St. Francis Indian | W 2-0 (25-12, 25-4) | 44 | 8-17 |
Douglas Tournament |
Douglas High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Wall | W 2-0 (25-19, 25-9) | 47 | 15-14 |
Douglas Invitational - Bracket Play |
Douglas High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Douglas | W 2-1 (25-11, 21-25, 25-11) | 46 | 11-20 |
Douglas Tournament |
Douglas High School | ||
10/15/22 | @ Jones County | W 2-0 (25-14, 25-20) | 50 | 28-1 |
Douglas Tournament |
Douglas High School | ||
10/18/22 | @ St. Thomas More | W 3-0 (25-15, 26-24, 25-19) | 47 | 17-16 |
C-5:00/JV-6:00/Var-7:00 |
St. Thomas More High School | ||
10/25/22 | vs Hill City | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 26-24) | 47 | 20-12 |
C 5:00 / JV 6:00 / V 7:00 | Senior Night |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
11/1/22 | vs Lead-Deadwood | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-7) | 2-26 |
Class A - Region 8 Quarterfinal |
Belle Fourche High School | |||
11/3/22 | vs Hill City | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-19) | 20-12 |
Class A - Region 8 Semifinal |
Belle Fourche High School | |||
11/8/22 | vs Mobridge-Pollock | W 3-1 (25-17, 25-15, 20-25, 25-23) | 24-6 |
Class A - SoDak 16 |
Harding County School Gymnasium | |||
11/17/22 | vs Elkton-Lake Benton | L 0-3 (20-25, 17-25, 22-25) | 27-3 |
Class A - State Quarterfinal |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center | |||
11/18/22 | vs Platte-Geddes | L 0-3 (22-25, 22-25, 20-25) | 24-7 |
Class A - State Consolation Semifinal |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center | |||
11/19/22 | vs Wagner | L 1-3 (17-25, 25-19, 17-25, 20-25) | 28-3 |
Class A - State Seventh Place |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center | |||
9/30/23 | @ Potter County | 7:00 PM | 12-18 |
Redfield Tournament |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym | |||
9/30/23 | @ Redfield | 7:00 PM | 17-12 | Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |