Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/30/22 | @ Timber Lake | L 0-3 (22-25, 13-25, 15-25) | 36 | 20-8 |
JV Starts @ 5 Family Night Between JV & Varsity |
Timber Lake School New Gym | ||
9/1/22 | @ Crow Creek | W 3-1 (13-25, 25-22, 23-25, 25-27) | 41 | 5-18 | Stephan | |||
9/6/22 | vs McLaughlin | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-11, 25-19) | 44 | 7-17 | Eagle Butte School District | |||
9/10/22 | @ Timber Lake | L 0-2 (15-25, 27-25) | 36 | 20-8 |
Tournament |
Mobridge High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs North Central | L 1-2 (13-25, 26-24, 15-25) | 33 | 6-18 |
Mobridge/Pollock Tournament |
Mobridge High School | ||
9/10/22 | @ McIntosh | L 0-2 (20-25, 22-25) | 33 | 11-18 | Mobridge High School | |||
9/17/22 | @ Winner | L 0-2 (13-25, 11-25) | 33 | 10-19 |
Big Dakota Conference |
Stanley County Elementary Gym | ||
9/17/22 | @ Mobridge-Pollock | L 0-2 (15-25, 9-25) | 39 | 24-6 |
Big Dakota Conference |
Stanley County High School | ||
9/17/22 | @ Chamberlain | L 0-2 (12-25, 11-25) | 30 | 5-21 |
Big Dakota Conference Tournament |
Parkview Auditorium | ||
9/19/22 | @ Pine Ridge | L 0-3 (19-25, 17-25, 13-25) | 36 | 17-12 | Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium | |||
9/27/22 | vs Mobridge-Pollock | L 0-3 (8-25, 12-25, 7-25) | 39 | 24-6 | Eagle Butte School District | |||
9/30/22 | vs Pine Ridge | L 1-2 (17-25, 25-21, 13-25) | 36 | 17-12 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center | ||
9/30/22 | vs Todd County | W 2-1 (22-25, 25-17, 25-15) | 41 | 0-29 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center | ||
9/30/22 | vs Lakota Tech | L 1-2 (31-29, 14-25, 18-25) | 36 | 21-9 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center | ||
9/30/22 | vs McLaughlin | L 1-2 (24-26, 25-20, 13-25) | 33 | 7-17 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
10/3/22 | vs McIntosh | L 0-3 (21-25, 13-25, 25-27) | 33 | 11-18 | Eagle Butte School District | |||
10/4/22 | @ Little Wound | W 3-1 (25-23, 26-24, 15-25, 25-17) | 44 | 11-12 | Little Wound School | |||
10/8/22 | @ Todd County | W 3-1 (14-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-9) | 41 | 0-29 | Parkview Auditorium | |||
10/8/22 | @ Stanley County | L 0-3 (12-25, 16-25, 22-25) | 36 | 13-12 |
Triangular (Stanley County & Todd County) |
Parkview Auditorium | ||
10/11/22 | vs Potter County | L 1-3 (21-25, 15-25, 25-21, 11-25) | 33 | 12-18 | Eagle Butte School District | |||
10/13/22 | @ Faith | L 0-3 (12-25, 19-25, 10-25) | 36 | 19-12 |
C Game 5 pm, followed by JV & Varsity Games |
Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School | ||
10/18/22 | @ Chamberlain | CXL | 5-21 |
Triangular at Mclaughlin |
McLaughlin High School | |||
10/18/22 | @ McLaughlin | CXL | 7-17 |
Triangular at McLaughlin |
McLaughlin High School | |||
10/20/22 | vs Standing Rock, ND | W 3-2 (25-18, 21-25, 25-11, 21-25, 15-12) | 44 | 1-2 |
Parents Night |
Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School | ||
10/22/22 | @ Newell | L 0-3 (19-25, 20-25, 11-25) | 36 | 23-9 |
Triangular at Dupree |
Dupree High School | ||
10/22/22 | @ Dupree | L 1-3 (25-21, 17-25, 21-25, 14-25) | 33 | 10-12 |
Triangular at Dupree |
Dupree High School | ||
10/25/22 | vs Lemmon | L 0-3 (14-25, 23-25, 17-25) | 33 | 14-15 |
C/JV/V C starts at 4:30 |
Armory | ||
11/1/22 | vs Stanley County | L 1-3 (19-25, 20-25, 25-21, 19-25) | 13-12 |
Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal |
Parkview Auditorium |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |