Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/29/22 | @ Sioux Valley | W 58-17 | 41 | 2-17 | Howard High School | |||
11/29/22 | @ Canton | L 27-54 | 39 | 27-0 | Howard High School | |||
11/29/22 | @ Parker | L 23-51 | 39 | 14-4 | Howard High School | |||
11/29/22 | @ Howard | W 52-26 | 41 | 3-12 | Howard High School | |||
12/1/22 | vs Yankton | W 48-25 | 41 | 3-14 | Beresford High School | |||
12/1/22 | vs Watertown | L 12-66 | 39 | 11-3 | Beresford High School | |||
12/3/22 | 5th - 144 | 17-1 |
Rider Invitational |
Sioux Falls Roosevelt | ||||
12/17/22 | 6th - 100 | 11-1 |
EPJ Huskies Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Elk Point-Jefferson High School | ||||
1/7/23 | 3rd - 145 | 10-8 |
Jesse James Invitational |
Garretson High School | ||||
1/14/23 | 9:00 AM | 3-12 |
Jerry Opbroek Invitational |
Mitchell High School | ||||
1/26/23 | vs Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney | W 42-24 | 47 | 6-4 | Wagner High School | |||
1/26/23 | vs Wagner | W 48-30 | 41 | 2-10 | Wagner High School | |||
1/26/23 | @ McCook Central/Montrose | L 27-48 | 39 | 19-3 |
Wagner Duals |
Wagner High School | ||
1/28/23 | 9:00 AM | 18-0 |
Les Tlustos Invitational |
Brookings High School | ||||
1/31/23 | @ Garretson | W 60-18 | 41 | 5-16 |
Luverne MN Quad |
Luverne High School | ||
1/31/23 | vs Luverne, MN | L 30-45 | 33 | 11-15 | Luverne High School | |||
1/31/23 | @ Elk Point-Jefferson | L 27-46 | 39 | 10-3 |
Luverne Quad |
Luverne High School | ||
2/2/23 | @ O'Gorman | L 34-45 | 36 | 8-7 | ||||
2/2/23 | @ Sioux Falls Washington | L 34-40 | 33 | 5-15 | O'Gorman High School | |||
2/4/23 | 5th - 86.5 | 14-4 |
LCC/Big East Tourney |
De Smet High School | ||||
2/6/23 | @ Hamlin/Castlewood | W 45-24 | 44 | 7-8 | Beresford High School | |||
2/6/23 | vs Lennox | W 66-18 | 44 | 6-12 |
Senior Night |
Beresford High School | ||
2/7/23 | vs Marion/Freeman | W 45-24 | 47 | 13-12 | ||||
2/7/23 | vs Flandreau | W 66-6 | 41 | 2-13 | Mount Vernon | |||
2/9/23 | @ Vermillion | W 63-17 | 41 | 1-11 | Vermillion High School | |||
2/9/23 | vs Dakota Valley | W 63-12 | 41 | 5-17 | Vermillion High School | |||
2/11/23 | 10:00 AM | 14-8 |
Huron Invitational |
Huron Arena | ||||
2/17/23 | 2:00 PM | 18-0 |
Region 2A Wrestling Tournament |
Brandon Valley High School | ||||
2/24/23 |
Plus 17 more
|
9:00 AM | 14-8 |
SDHSAA Class A Wrestling Tournament |
Summit Arena at The Monument |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |