Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/3/22 | 9:30 AM |
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Invitational |
Long Lines Family Rec Center | |||||
12/9/22 | 1:00 PM |
Council Bluffs Invitational |
Mid-America Center | |||||
12/10/22 | 10:00 AM |
Council Bluffs Invitational |
Mid-America Center | |||||
12/13/22 | vs O'Gorman | W 63-18 | 47 | 8-7 |
Brandon Valley Quad |
Brandon Valley High School | ||
12/13/22 | vs Sioux Falls Jefferson | W 49-25 | 44 | 7-13 |
Brandon Valley Quad |
Brandon Valley High School | ||
12/13/22 | vs Sioux Falls Lincoln | W 82-0 | 47 | 7-4 |
Brandon Valley Quad |
Brandon Valley High School | ||
12/16/22 | TBD |
Minnesota Christmas Inv |
||||||
12/17/22 | TBD |
Minnesota Christmas Invitational |
||||||
12/29/22 | 1st - 268.5 | 11-3 |
Floyd Farrand |
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School | ||||
1/6/23 | @ Huron | W 68-6 | 41 | 3-13 |
Girls varsity followed by boys |
Huron Arena | ||
1/7/23 | 9:00 AM | 10-0 |
BV Lynx Invitational |
Brandon Valley High School | ||||
1/12/23 | vs Aberdeen Central | W 45-27 | 47 | 14-8 | Brandon Valley High School | |||
1/12/23 | vs Yankton | W 78-6 | 41 | 3-14 | Brandon Valley High School | |||
1/21/23 | vs Rapid City Stevens | W 43-25 | 47 | 10-4 | T.F. Riggs High School | |||
1/21/23 | vs Spearfish | W 70-10 | 44 | 3-8 | T.F. Riggs High School | |||
1/21/23 | vs Sturgis Brown | W 44-27 | 50 | 12-2 | T.F. Riggs High School | |||
1/21/23 | @ Rapid City Central | W 75-6 | 44 | 11-16 |
East-West Duals |
|||
1/26/23 | @ Pierre T.F. Riggs | W 42-24 | 50 | 11-1 | T.F. Riggs High School | |||
1/28/23 | 9:00 AM | 12-8 |
Les Tlustos Invitational |
Brookings High School | ||||
1/30/23 | vs Sioux Falls Roosevelt | W 78-0 | 41 | 0-12 |
TRIANGULAR |
Brandon Valley High School | ||
1/30/23 | vs Sioux Falls Washington | W 64-15 | 44 | 5-15 |
TRIANGULAR |
Brandon Valley High School | ||
2/3/23 | vs Jackson County Central, MN | W 44-19 | 47 | 12-5 | Augustana University - Elmen Center | |||
2/7/23 | @ Brookings | W 70-12 | 44 | 5-6 | Harrisburg High School | |||
2/7/23 | @ Harrisburg | W 46-27 | 50 | 18-5 | Harrisburg High School | |||
2/9/23 | @ Watertown | W 38-29 | 50 | 11-3 | Watertown Civic Arena | |||
2/9/23 | @ Mitchell | W 74-5 | 44 | 7-13 | Watertown Civic Arena | |||
2/17/23 | 2:00 PM | 12-8 |
Region 2A Wrestling Tournament |
Brandon Valley High School | ||||
2/24/23 |
Plus 17 more
|
9:00 AM | 14-8 |
SDHSAA Class A Wrestling Tournament |
Summit Arena at The Monument | |||
2/25/23 | vs Pierre T.F. Riggs | L 33-34 | 11-1 |
Class A - State Team Duals |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center | |||
2/25/23 | vs Watertown | W 37-36 | 11-3 |
Class A - State Team Duals |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center | |||
2/25/23 | vs Aberdeen Central | W 43-30 | 14-8 |
Class A - State Team Duals |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |