Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/29/22 | vs Beresford/Alcester-Hudson | L 17-58 | 36 | 12-8 | Howard High School | |||
11/29/22 | @ Canton | L 0-79 | 39 | 27-0 | Howard High School | |||
11/29/22 | @ Parker | L 27-54 | 39 | 14-4 | Howard High School | |||
12/3/22 | 7th - 53 | 11-15 |
Flandreau Invitational |
Flandreau Elementary School | ||||
12/6/22 | @ Tri-Valley | L 9-60 | 36 | 10-8 | Tri-Valley High School | |||
12/6/22 | vs Marion/Freeman | L 21-59 | 36 | 13-12 | Tri-Valley High School | |||
12/6/22 | @ Howard | W 36-32 | 41 | 3-12 | Tri-Valley High School | |||
12/10/22 | FINAL | 1-5 |
Faulkton Invite |
Faulkton School District 24-2 | ||||
12/17/22 | 10:00 AM | 5-6 |
Cossack Avalanche Tny |
Cossack Center | ||||
12/31/22 | 9:30 AM | 4-1 |
Webster Area Holiday Tournament |
Webster Armory | ||||
1/6/23 | @ Miller/Highmore-Harrold | L 6-57 | 36 | 10-4 | Miller Armory | |||
1/6/23 | @ Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall | L 15-63 | 33 | 3-8 |
Miller Triangular |
Miller Armory | ||
1/7/23 | 12th - 59 | 3-8 |
Bandit Invitational |
Miller Armory | ||||
1/12/23 | @ Hamlin/Castlewood | L 30-40 | 33 | 7-8 | Hamlin School | |||
1/12/23 | @ Deuel/Deubrook Area | L 34-48 | 39 | 10-1 | Hamlin School | |||
1/12/23 | @ Clark/Willow Lake | L 30-54 | 36 | 11-6 |
Hamlin Quad |
Hamlin School | ||
1/17/23 | vs Parker | L 24-58 | 39 | 14-4 | Cossack Center | |||
1/17/23 | @ Garretson | L 29-48 | 30 | 5-16 | Cossack Center | |||
1/20/23 | @ Kingsbury County | L 12-65 | 36 | 9-4 |
Quad |
Cossack Center | ||
1/20/23 | vs Lyman | L 30-45 | 36 | 10-7 | Tile Town | |||
1/20/23 | vs Warner/Northwestern | W 42-30 | 41 | 3-11 | Tile Town | |||
1/26/23 | @ Deuel/Deubrook Area | L 18-46 | 39 | 10-1 |
Dual |
Deuel High School | ||
1/28/23 | CXL | 0-3 |
Parker Tournament |
Parker High School | ||||
2/2/23 | @ Clark/Willow Lake | L 24-30 | 36 | 11-6 | ||||
2/2/23 | @ McCook Central/Montrose | L 10-67 | 39 | 19-3 |
CWL Quad |
Clark High School | ||
2/4/23 | 7th - 55 | 14-4 |
LCC/Big East Tourney |
De Smet High School | ||||
2/18/23 | 10:00 AM | 3-2 |
Region 1B Wrestling Tournament |
Cossack Center | ||||
2/23/23 |
Plus 39 more
|
9:00 AM | 0-4 |
SDHSAA Class B State Wrestling Tournament |
Summit Arena at The Monument | |||
2/24/23 |
Plus 39 more
|
2nd | 10-4 |
SDHSAA Class B State Wrestling Tournament |
Summit Arena at The Monument |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |