Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/3/22 | 8th - 30 | 5-17 |
Dell Rapids Top of the Rock Tournament |
Dell Rapids High School | ||||
12/6/22 | vs Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda | W 51-6 | 41 | 3-23 |
Flandreau Quad |
Flandreau Elementary School | ||
12/6/22 | @ Flandreau | W 42-21 | 41 | 2-13 |
Flandreau Quad |
Flandreau Elementary School | ||
12/6/22 | vs Chester | W 54-0 | 44 | 6-14 |
Flandreau Quad |
Flandreau Elementary School | ||
12/10/22 | 11th - 53 | 3-23 |
Ken Ruml Invite |
Howard High School | ||||
12/17/22 |
Plus 2 more
|
9:30 AM | 0-4 |
Titan Invite |
Plankinton | |||
12/31/22 | 9:30 AM | 4-1 |
Webster Area Holiday Tournament |
Webster Armory | ||||
1/6/23 |
Plus 14 more
|
9th - 78 | 0-4 |
Mid Dakota Monster |
Lyman High School | |||
1/7/23 | 10:00 AM | 27-0 |
Mid Dakota Monster |
Lyman High School | ||||
1/12/23 | vs Sioux Valley | W 40-30 | 41 | 2-17 | Hamlin School | |||
1/12/23 | vs Clark/Willow Lake | L 32-42 | 36 | 11-6 | Hamlin School | |||
1/12/23 | vs Deuel/Deubrook Area | L 34-38 | 39 | 10-1 | Hamlin School | |||
1/14/23 | 10th - 91 | 10-4 |
Tri Valley Invitational |
Tri-Valley High School | ||||
1/17/23 | @ Clark/Willow Lake | L 33-44 | 36 | 11-6 |
CWL Triangular |
Willow Lake | ||
1/17/23 | vs Groton Area | W 48-18 | 41 | 0-7 |
CWL Triangular |
Willow Lake | ||
1/24/23 | vs Dell Rapids | W 42-35 | 44 | 8-11 | West Central High School Becker Center | |||
1/24/23 | @ Madison | L 18-60 | 36 | 8-4 | West Central High School - Colosseum | |||
1/28/23 | CXL | 0-4 |
Wagner Invitational |
Wagner High School | ||||
1/31/23 | @ Howard | L 24-47 | 30 | 3-12 | Howard High School | |||
1/31/23 | @ Deuel/Deubrook Area | L 23-60 | 39 | 10-1 |
Howard Quad |
Howard High School | ||
1/31/23 | vs Flandreau | W 30-24 | 41 | 2-13 | Howard High School | |||
2/4/23 | 10th - 38 | 14-4 |
LCC/Big East Tourney |
De Smet High School | ||||
2/6/23 | vs Lennox | L 29-43 | 33 | 6-12 | Beresford High School | |||
2/6/23 | @ Beresford/Alcester-Hudson | L 24-45 | 36 | 12-8 | Beresford High School | |||
2/11/23 | 10:00 AM | 14-8 |
Huron Invitational |
Huron Arena | ||||
2/18/23 | 10:00 AM | 3-2 |
Region 1B Wrestling Tournament |
Cossack Center | ||||
2/23/23 |
Plus 39 more
|
9:00 AM | 0-4 |
SDHSAA Class B State Wrestling Tournament |
Summit Arena at The Monument | |||
2/24/23 |
Plus 39 more
|
2nd | 10-4 |
SDHSAA Class B State Wrestling Tournament |
Summit Arena at The Monument |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |