Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/29/22 | @ Canton | L 15-58 | 39 | 27-0 | Howard High School | |||
11/29/22 | vs Sioux Valley | W 54-27 | 41 | 2-17 | Howard High School | |||
11/29/22 | vs Beresford/Alcester-Hudson | W 51-23 | 47 | 12-8 | Howard High School | |||
12/3/22 | 5th - 78 | 5-17 |
Dell Rapids Top of the Rock Tournament |
Dell Rapids High School | ||||
12/10/22 | 2nd - 124.5 | 3-23 |
Ken Ruml Invite |
Howard High School | ||||
12/17/22 | 2nd - 173 | 11-1 |
EPJ Huskies Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Elk Point-Jefferson High School | ||||
12/20/22 | vs Howard | W 51-10 | 41 | 3-12 | Parker High School | |||
12/20/22 | vs McCook Central/Montrose | L 33-41 | 39 | 19-3 | Parker High School | |||
12/20/22 | vs Garretson | W 64-17 | 41 | 5-16 | Parker High School | |||
12/31/22 | 3rd | 27-0 |
Boys Tournament |
McCook Central School District | ||||
1/6/23 |
Plus 14 more
|
5th - 137 | 0-4 |
Mid Dakota Monster |
Lyman High School | |||
1/10/23 | @ Flandreau | W 54-21 | 41 | 2-13 | Flandreau Elementary School | |||
1/10/23 | vs Parkston | L 27-41 | 36 | 5-5 | Flandreau Elementary School | |||
1/10/23 | vs West Lyon, IA | W 1-0 | 47 | 16-13 |
FORFEIT |
Flandreau High School | ||
1/14/23 | 3rd - 155 | 10-4 |
Tri Valley Invitational |
Tri-Valley High School | ||||
1/17/23 | vs Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney | W 52-22 | 47 | 6-4 | Cossack Center | |||
1/17/23 | @ Sioux Valley | W 58-24 | 41 | 2-17 | Cossack Center | |||
1/17/23 | vs Garretson | W 54-27 | 41 | 5-16 | Cossack Center | |||
1/20/23 | @ Winner Area | W 46-27 | 47 | 8-3 | Winner High School | |||
1/20/23 | vs Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes | W 45-30 | 47 | 10-4 | Winner High School | |||
1/20/23 | vs Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall | W 1-0 | 44 | 3-8 |
FORFEIT |
Winner High School | ||
1/21/23 | 1st - 202 | 10-0 |
Winner Tournament |
Winner High School | ||||
1/26/23 | vs Bon Homme/Avon | L 28-37 | 39 | 10-0 | Parker High School | |||
1/26/23 | vs Marion/Freeman | W 57-21 | 47 | 13-12 | Parker High School | |||
1/26/23 | vs Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda | W 1-0 | 41 | 3-23 |
FORFEIT |
Parker High School | ||
1/28/23 | CXL | 0-3 |
Parker Tournament |
Parker High School | ||||
2/4/23 | 1st - 182 | 19-3 |
LCC/Big East Tourney |
De Smet High School | ||||
2/18/23 | 9:30 AM | 0-3 |
Region 2B Wrestling Tournament |
McCook Central School District | ||||
2/23/23 |
Plus 39 more
|
9:00 AM | 0-4 |
SDHSAA Class B State Wrestling Tournament |
Summit Arena at The Monument | |||
2/24/23 |
Plus 39 more
|
2nd | 10-4 |
SDHSAA Class B State Wrestling Tournament |
Summit Arena at The Monument | |||
2/25/23 | vs Winner Area | W 42-30 | 8-3 |
Class B - State Team Duals |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center | |||
2/25/23 | vs Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes | W 49-22 | 10-4 |
Class B - State Team Duals |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center | |||
2/25/23 | vs Custer | L 15-48 | 14-0 |
Class B - State Team Duals |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |