|
|
4:00 AM CT
|
Lakeshore Country Club |
1st - 247
|
Golf
|
|
|
|
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Valley Golf |
1st - 369
|
West Marshall Girls Golf Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Little Bear Country Club |
1st - 207
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Maple Hills Country Club |
1st - 196
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Mason City Country Club |
1st - 213
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bedford Golf Club Inc |
1st - 254
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Brooklyn Victor Country Club |
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Tri-Center
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Dunlap Golf Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School |
|
Golf Quin. Meet
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Gowrie Municipal Golf Course
|
|
PPD
JV/V Dual
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Gowrie Municipal Golf Course
|
|
PPD
JV/V Dual
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Gowrie Municipal Golf Course
|
|
PPD
JV/V Dual
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Gowrie Municipal Golf Course
|
|
CXL
JV/V Dual
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Griswold High School |
|
(No AHSTW Girls) - Forfeit
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Hart Ridge Golf Course
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
New London
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Heritage Oaks Golf and Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Jackson Heights Golf Course |
1st - 252
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lake Panorama National Golf Course |
1st - 234
|
Panorama
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Woodbine
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Logan-Mo.Valley Country Club
|
0-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Central City
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Meadowview Golf & Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Storm Lake
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Postville
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley Sports Club
|
|
PPD
Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Postville
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley Sports Club
|
0-0
|
Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney Golf Club |
1st - 191
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Starmont
|
4:00 PM CT
|
St. Andrews Golf Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
The Preserve at HCR |
|
MHS Girls Home Dual
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
East Buchanan
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Three Elms Golf Course
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
South Hardin
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Ackley Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School |
|
Regular Season Meet
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Golf Course |
1st - 196
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
GMG Golf/Oakwood Golf Course |
1st - 205
|
GMG Varsity Golf Meet
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Hudson
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Legend Trail Golf Club / Parkersburg
|
260-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Nashua Town & Country Club |
1st - 228
|
Regular Season Meet
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Baxter
|
4:30 PM
|
Colfax Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Hawarden Golf Course
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Meadow Hills Golf Course |
1st - 202
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Sidney
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Country Club
|
0-0
|
Red Oak vs Sidney & FM
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Remsen Golf Clubhouse
|
0-0
|
WEC Meet
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Rock River Golf & Country Club |
|
Central Lyon Meet
|
|
|