Basketball 2007-08
QuikStatsIowa

Points

1
Jennfier Jorgensen, SR #20/21

Southeast Webster - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

794
2
Kayla Waskow, SR #22-23

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star

616
3
Stacey Schutjer, SR #32/33

Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka - Class 1A - Cornbelt

587
4
Katie Schechinger, JR #34/35

IKM-Manning - Class 1A - Boyer Valley

573
5
Hallie Christofferson, SO #54/55

Exira - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

543

Assists

1
Jennfier Jorgensen, SR #20/21

Southeast Webster - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

230
2
Gabbie Binion, SR #32 / 33

Assumption - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic

209
3
Katie Sorensen, SR #10/11

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Maple Valley

189
4
Brittany Peterson, JR #32

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes

176
5
Mackenzie Neely, JR #24

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Large

164

Rebounds

1
Stacey Schutjer, SR #32/33

Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka - Class 1A - Cornbelt

354
2
Jennfier Jorgensen, SR #20/21

Southeast Webster - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

348
3
Hallie Christofferson, SO #54/55

Exira - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

313
4
Macala Mennen, SR #10/11

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

298
5
Lindsay Hoehns, SO #24/25

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

297

Steals

1
Ashleigh Neal, JR #22/23

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

141
2
Cathy Reiter, JR

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

140
3
Cokie Quandt, SR #12

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Boyer Valley

125
4
Susan Kies, SO #14

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Northwest

122
5
Devon Jensen, JR #32,33

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa

115

Blocks

1
Rachel Thune, SR #50/51

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central

167
2
Ashley Sickles, SR #12/13

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

119
3
Stacey Schutjer, SR #32/33

Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka - Class 1A - Cornbelt

110
4
Jenny Bellairs, JR #42

Osage - Class 2A - North Iowa

101
5
Stephani Atwood, SO #44/45

Sigourney - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

100

Field Goals Made

1
Jennfier Jorgensen, SR #20/21

Southeast Webster - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

296
2
Kayla Waskow, SR #22-23

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star

245
3
Katie Schechinger, JR #34/35

IKM-Manning - Class 1A - Boyer Valley

244
4
Stacey Schutjer, SR #32/33

Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka - Class 1A - Cornbelt

236
5
Lindsay Hoehns, SO #24/25

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

209

Field Goal Attempts

1
Jennfier Jorgensen, SR #20/21

Southeast Webster - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

483
2
Kayla Waskow, SR #22-23

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star

452
3
Katie Schechinger, JR #34/35

IKM-Manning - Class 1A - Boyer Valley

431
4
Stacey Schutjer, SR #32/33

Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka - Class 1A - Cornbelt

402
5
Aimee Delpierre, SR #32/33

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

393

Field Goal Percentage

1
Kristen Twait, SR #44

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

69.3%
2
Jessie Borton, SR #52

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Large

66.1%
3
Emma Van Winkle, SR

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

65.3%
4
Carmen McMillin, SR #2-3

Bedford - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

65.2%
5
Lauren Lybbert, SR #42 / 43

Assumption - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic

64.4%

Three Pointers Made

1
Laura TerHark, FR #14/15

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

86
2
Brenna Maguire, SR #12-13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa

65
3
Sam Abens, SO #10/11

Knoxville - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

64
4
Erin Goldsmith, SR #20-21

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Raccoon River

63
5
Robin Moore, SR #40-41

Bedford - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

59

Three Point Attempts

1
Lauren Hedrick, SO #10/11

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - North Iowa

220
2
Ashley Hagedorn, SO #10/11

IKM-Manning - Class 1A - Boyer Valley

207
3
Laura TerHark, FR #14/15

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

206
4
Brittany Fish, SO #02/03

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

185
5
Amy Stoll, SO #20/21

Spalding Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

184

Three Point Percentage

1
Kayla Bergman, SO #10

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

71.4%
2
Grace Rehnstrom, FR #23

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Northwest

65.0%
3
Kelsey Grandfield, SR #10/11

East Union - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

62.5%
4
Kayla Postels, SR #22

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

61.5%
5
Chasity Mathison, SR #32/33

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner

56.2%

Free Throws Made

1
Jennfier Jorgensen, SR #20/21

Southeast Webster - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

197
2
Missy Miller, JR #20

Tipton - Class 2A - Eastern Iowa Hawkeye

156
3
Kaylee Mehrhoff, SO #24

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

146
4
MacKenzie Westcott, SR #32-33

Williamsburg - Class 3A - Eastern Iowa Hawkeye

138
5
Hallie Christofferson, SO #54/55

Exira - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

130

Free Throw Attempts

1
Jennfier Jorgensen, SR #20/21

Southeast Webster - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

258
2
Missy Miller, JR #20

Tipton - Class 2A - Eastern Iowa Hawkeye

232
3
Malarie Gilley, SO #24-25

East Greene - Class 1A - West Central

196
4
Kaylee Mehrhoff, SO #24

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

186
5
Chandra Hampton, SO #20/21

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

185

Free Throw Percentage

1
Breanne Mumm, SR #14

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

90.9%
2
Clare Duwelius, SR #10/11

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central

90.0%
2
Jaime Printy, JR #24/25

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

90.0%
4
Leah Hammond, JR #10/11

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central

87.0%
5
Tiffany McArdle, SR #23

Red Oak - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

86.4%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Nikki Huss, SR

St. Edmond - Class 2A - North Central

77.4%
2
Kristen Twait, SR #44

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

69.3%
3
Jessie Borton, SR #52

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Large

66.1%
4
Emma Van Winkle, SR

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

65.3%
5
Carmen McMillin, SR #2-3

Bedford - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

65.2%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Jalyssa Ceasar, JR #4/5

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River

143
2
Hallie Christofferson, SO #54/55

Exira - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

140
3
Malarie Gilley, SO #24-25

East Greene - Class 1A - West Central

139
4
Carolyn Holm, SO #54/55

Sigourney - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

126
5
Joscelyn Coleman, SO #22-23

Essex - Class 1A - Corner

120

Defensive Rebounds

1
Jennfier Jorgensen, SR #20/21

Southeast Webster - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

270
2
Stacey Schutjer, SR #32/33

Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka - Class 1A - Cornbelt

243
3
Briana Schaeuble, JR #14/15

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Maple Valley

210
4
Lindsay Hoehns, SO #24/25

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

205
5
Brooke Scharn, SO #43

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Northwest

201
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND