Basketball 2010-11
QuikStatsIowa

Points

1
Kiah Stokes, SR #40

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley

625
2
Jessie Pauley, JR #32

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley-North

550
3
Virginia Johnson, SR #34

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley

519
4
Taylor Greenfield, SR #42

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

518
5
Kalli Richardson, SR #22

Northeast Hamilton - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

498

Assists

1
Caitlin Ingle, SO #22

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Central

181
2
Sarah Mallen, JR #10

West Hancock - Class 1A - North Iowa

171
3
Natalie Figanbaum, SR #14

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

166
4
Ashley Smith, SR #22

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

164
5
Sharnae Lamar, SR #12

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

157

Rebounds

1
Kiah Stokes, SR #40

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley

372
2
Antonea Stuckey, SR #32

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

371
3
Kaleigh Strong, SR #24

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

352
4
Kailey Kladivo, JR #40

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star-South

332
5
Erika Butts, SR #4

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Independent

318

Steals

1
Jessie Pauley, JR #32

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley-North

135
2
Demi Diedrich, SR #22

Northeast - Class 2A - Big East

133
3
Grace Rehnstrom, SR #22

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Northwest

126
4
Makenzie Zeitler, JR #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

123
5
Hailey Hellstrom, SO #10

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa

117

Blocks

1
Mackenzie Morrison, SR #44

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

172
2
Kiah Stokes, SR #40

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley

141
3
Katelynn Tracy, SO #30

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass

120
4
Whitney Epp, SR #42

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River

117
5
Aimee Osborne, SR #50

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

116

Field Goals Made

1
Kiah Stokes, SR #40

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley

259
2
Virginia Johnson, SR #34

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley

226
3
Mackenzie Morrison, SR #44

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

208
3
Jessie Pauley, JR #32

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley-North

208
5
Taylor Greenfield, SR #42

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

204

Field Goal Attempts

1
Kalli Richardson, SR #22

Northeast Hamilton - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

459
2
Jessie Pauley, JR #32

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley-North

420
3
Jacqueline Clark, SR #24

West Harrison - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

413
4
Lindy Pins, SR #2

Lake Mills - Class 2A - North Iowa

411
5
Melissa Greve, SR #24

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

405

Field Goal Percentage

1
Kiah Stokes, SR #40

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley

69.1%
2
Maggie Marnin, SR #54

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central

68.5%
3
Megan Hayes, SR #54

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

68.0%
4
Katelyn Brockhaus, SR #24

Lawton-Bronson - Class 2A - Western Valley-North

64.2%
5
Mallory Oden, JR #40

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

64.1%

Three Pointers Made

1
Abbey Albrecht, SR #22

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

74
2
Laura TerHark, SR #14

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

73
3
Kelcie Bormann, SR #22

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Big East

67
4
Whitney Van Wyk, JR #10

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Central

66
5
Jessie Pauley, JR #32

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley-North

61

Three Point Attempts

1
Laura TerHark, SR #14

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

247
2
Kelcie Bormann, SR #22

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Big East

200
3
Sam Grant, JR #20

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - North Iowa

196
4
Jennifer Reittinger, SR #2

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast

185
5
Narissa Freemont, JR #10

Clarinda Academy - Class 2A - Corner

184

Three Point Percentage

1
Alexa Whitehill, SR #14

South Page - Class 1A - Corner

83.3%
2
Beth Wittry, SR #12

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

63.6%
3
Elly Arend, SR #10

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

61.9%
4
Lizzy Stachon, SR #50

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central

61.5%
5
Marissa Horner, SO #12

AGWSR - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

56.2%

Free Throws Made

1
Jordan Henningsen, SR #10

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Northwest

152
2
Mullen Wacker, JR #32

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

138
3
Brooke Bennett, SR #14

Twin River Valley - Class 1A - Cornbelt