|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Ankeny
|
6:15 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
47-32
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
6:15 AM CT
|
Denver High School
|
60-34
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Pella
|
6:15 AM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
71-42
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Webster City
|
6:15 AM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
71-39
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
6:15 AM CT
|
North High School
|
46-42
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:30 AM CT
|
Central High School
|
56-43
|
V
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 AM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
52-29
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
43-36
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
62-48
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Boone
|
6:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
48-43
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
6:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
60-51
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
67-12
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Cascade
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
71-38
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
48-43
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Winterset
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
45-20
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Monticello
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
49-42
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
CAM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
|
64-51
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Wheatland Secondary School
|
42-41
|
Cake Auction
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Van Buren County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
41-12
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Carroll
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
49-45
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Springville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
58-40
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
56-36
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
65-35
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
New London
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
50-29
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Creston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
53-42
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Panorama
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
47-37
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
West Branch
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
42-29
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Ogden
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
50-24
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Starmont
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
57-36
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
South Page
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
60-25
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Greene County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
71-22
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
57-54
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Clay Central-Everly
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
49-45
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Mediapolis
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
64-59
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
50-45
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
53-30
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Sigourney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
62-24
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Madrid
|
6:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
49-42
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Waterloo West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
62-46
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
62-54
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Xavier
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
43-40
|
G/B Varsity DH, Hall of Fame Night
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
47-32
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Easton Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
64-52
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
West Liberty
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
38-35
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Lisbon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
42-29
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
South O'Brien
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
73-67
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
59-25
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Moravia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
46-34
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Fairfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
62-43
|
F/JV/V
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Lamoni
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
52-41
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
56-30
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Saydel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
44-23
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
92-13
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Alburnett
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
66-42
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
English Valleys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
68-25
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Ridge View
|
6:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
67-41
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Central Springs
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
54-11
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
North Polk
|
6:00 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
63-22
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Columbus
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
61-9
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
54-30
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Pleasantville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
44-34
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
53-36
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Westwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
69-20
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Underwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
58-26
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School
|
56-37
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Griswold
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
54-11
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
66-43
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Roland-Story
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
57-35
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
East Sac County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
55-42
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
East Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
39-32
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
57-54
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Treynor
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
62-31
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
48-42
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
43-27
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
37-28
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wapello High School
|
50-36
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
WACO
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
58-37
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Woodbine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
53-51
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
56-52
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
46-31
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Hudson
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
42-31
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
58-47
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
54-52
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Albia
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
69-30
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School
|
64-24
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Norwalk
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
|
61-42
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Urbandale
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
73-71
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
West Hancock
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
76-23
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:15 PM CT
|
East High School
|
71-43
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
65-26
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
|
63-24
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
65-32
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Mason City
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
73-21
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Keokuk
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
56-21
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Forest City
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
62-51
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
AGWSR
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
45-41
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
East Marshall
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School
|
67-26
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
St. Edmond
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
|
51-31
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Union Community
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
49-43
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Ames
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
58-45
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Postville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
57-8
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
44-34
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Western Christian
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
59-45
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Waukee
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
81-13
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
6:15 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
60-41
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
6:15 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
52-32
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
54-28
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Indianola
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Newton High School
|
54-41
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
62-46
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
North Iowa
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
61-23
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Pella Christian
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
50-39
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
47-43
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Rock Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
58-44
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
West Lyon
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
61-26
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Okoboji
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Sioux Center Community Schools Sioux Center Middle School
|
51-44
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
58-51
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
91-72
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
53-33
|
Winter Fun Night by Echovision
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
60-22
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Rockford
|
6:15 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
56-42
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
South Hardin
|
6:15 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
59-16
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Knoxville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School
|
63-34
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
70-25
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
50-37
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Davis County High School
|
46-43
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Janesville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
GMG High School
|
82-38
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Northeast
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
53-38
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Tama High School
|
49-25
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Dunkerton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
61-52
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
|
69-61
|
Jennie Edmundson Shootout
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
58-28
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
66-40
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
67-40
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
51-28
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
60-35
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
51-44
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
62-21
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Assumption
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
54-49
|
Staff Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
41-35
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
45-36
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Benton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
44-26
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
56-54
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
51-32
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
64-57
|
JV @ 6:00pm followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Solon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
79-55
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
57-16
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
52-39
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
60-52
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
76-29
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
73-39
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
44-29
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School
|
56-30
|
|
|
|