|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
St. Edmond
|
6:15 AM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
32-31
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
6:15 AM CT
|
North Union High School
|
63-26
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
7:45 AM CT
|
Emerald Hills Golf Club
|
52-47
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
North Linn
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
78-30
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
South O'Brien
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
81-39
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
HLV
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
57-16
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
47-16
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Midland
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
55-45
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
54-19
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Wayne
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas High School
|
43-41
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
61-13
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
East Buchanan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
72-23
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Pekin
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wapello High School
|
49-37
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School
|
43-36
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Don Bosco
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
56-35
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
69-49
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
56-36
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
45-38
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Whiting
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
83-16
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
67-49
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
64-56
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Union Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
29-21
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Independence
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
54-24
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
89-37
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
49-39
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
57-48
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
68-19
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
59-29
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
54-37
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
63-47
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
LeMars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
66-24
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
47-44
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
50-42
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School
|
58-34
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
62-17
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Cascade
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
58-22
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
50-20
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
67-37
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Van Buren High School
|
53-36
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
68-48
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
55-43
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
63-38
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
58-53
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
73-32
|
|
|
|