Scores
1 Newell-Fonda L 77-47
Exira-EHK W 65-54
Central Decatur W 60-55
East Mills W 52-47
Essex W 92-27
Leaders
Points
Allie Petry, JR
  • 445
  • PPG 17.8
  • FG% 53.7%
Bel Pershing, SR
  • 255
  • PPG 10.2
  • FG% 39.4%
  • 3P% 35.4%
Jordyn Blaha, SR
  • 253
  • PPG 10.1
  • FG% 41.0%
  • 3P% 33.3%
Rebounds
Allie Petry, JR
  • 191
  • RPG 7.6
  • OFF 3.2
  • DEF 4.4
Bel Pershing, SR
  • 124
  • RPG 5.0
  • OFF 1.2
  • DEF 3.8
Veronica Svajgl, SR
  • 108
  • RPG 4.3
  • OFF 1.6
  • DEF 2.7
Assists
Makenna Shepard, JR
  • 108
  • APG 4.7
  • TPG 4.7
  • A/TO 1.0
Jordyn Blaha, SR
  • 69
  • APG 2.8
  • TPG 3.0
  • A/TO 0.9
Bel Pershing, SR
  • 69
  • APG 2.8
  • TPG 3.0
  • A/TO 0.9
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
20
Tri-Center
Varsity (0-1)
68
St. Albert
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 4 4 5 7 20
STA 21 18 21 8 68
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
42
St. Albert
Varsity (1-1)
46
Harlan Community
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 14 5 10 13 42
HRLN 8 15 7 16 46
Harlan High School
Friday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
58
St. Albert
Varsity (2-1)
30
Clarinda
Varsity (0-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 23 10 11 14 58
CLAR 6 11 6 7 30
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
51
Creston
Varsity (3-1)
46
St. Albert
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRST 8 6 18 19 51
STA 8 12 12 14 46
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
48
St. Albert
Varsity (2-3)
65
Lewis Central
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 10 10 12 16 48
LW C 12 19 16 18 65
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
36
Shenandoah
Varsity (1-7)
61
St. Albert
Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 3 8 8 17 36
STA 14 19 19 8 61
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Saturday, Dec 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
61
St. Albert
Varsity (4-3)
32
Sidney
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 21 11 12 17 61
SDN 6 14 9 3 32
Sidney High School
Friday, Jan 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
67
St. Albert
Varsity (5-3)
39
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 18 11 20 18 67
KPRC 10 10 6 13 39
Kuemper Catholic School
Saturday, Jan 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
56
St. Albert
Varsity (6-3)
48
Atlantic
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 9 15 14 18 56
ATLC 11 11 12 14 48
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Jan 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
44
Red Oak
Varsity (9-1)
57
St. Albert
Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 8 7 12 17 44
STA 12 12 11 22 57
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Saturday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Jennie Ed Shoot Out

67
St. Albert
Varsity (8-3)
43
Treynor
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 11 16 19 21 67
TRN 12 11 11 9 43
Mid-America Center
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
49
Harlan Community
Varsity (5-7)
35
St. Albert
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 11 5 16 17 49
STA 7 9 11 8 35
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
54
St. Albert
Varsity (8-5)
57
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 11 18 18 7 54
DSCH 8 14 20 15 57
Denison High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
41
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (6-10)
37
St. Albert
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 10 15 7 9 41
STA 5 14 7 11 37
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
40
Atlantic
Varsity (8-9)
59
St. Albert
Varsity (9-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 8 13 7 12 40
STA 15 16 13 15 59
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Saturday, Feb 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
36
St. Albert
Varsity (9-7)
62
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (13-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 6 12 10 8 36
CB L 8 25 18 11 62
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Feb 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
51
St. Albert
Varsity (9-8)
62
AHSTW
Varsity (16-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 13 12 10 16 51
AHSTW 17 18 16 11 62
AHSTW Community School
Friday, Feb 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
79
Glenwood
Varsity (19-0)
57
St. Albert
Varsity (9-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLNW 15 29 20 15 79
STA 17 6 17 17 57
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Saturday, Feb 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
76
St. Albert
Varsity (9-10)
80
Red Oak
Varsity (17-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STA 14 16 17 24 5 76
R OK 17 12 23 19 9 80
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School