|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland High School Activity Center
|
35-34
|
|
|
|
|
3
North Linn
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
81-22
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Starmont
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
57-27
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Alburnett
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
38-32
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
74-25
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
14
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
76-57
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School Ar-We-Va High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School Ar-We-Va High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Audubon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
43-37
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Essex
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bedford High School Big Gym
|
48-42
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Keota
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
46-17
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
55-24
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
6
Woodbine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
57-37
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Lone Tree
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
32-31
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
40-38
|
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
East Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
49-29
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
East Sac County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Sac County High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
West Harrison
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
|
PPD
makeup from 11-29
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Sioux Center
|
6:00 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
51-24
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Murray
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
43-29
|
Non Conference
|
|
|
|
13
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Tri-Center
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
51-39
|
|
|
|
|
8
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Interstate 35
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
55-27
|
|
|
|
|
11
Montezuma
vs.
HLV
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
70-11
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
51-49
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Seymour
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
52-21
|
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Lenox
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
68-23
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
AHSTW
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
37-25
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
51-44
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
English Valleys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School HS Gym
|
50-23
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
New London
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School
|
44-30
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Pekin
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wapello High School
|
49-32
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
|
44-26
|
Varsity only
|
|
|
|
15
West Monona
vs.
4
Remsen St. Mary's
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
15
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
68-21
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
6:15 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
9
Central Elkader
vs.
Kee
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
9
Central Elkader
vs.
Kee
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
9
Central Elkader
vs.
Kee
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Rockford
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
North Cedar
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
53-47
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
31-28
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Postville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
46-29
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
52-17
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
49-40
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
41-36
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
1
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
76-18
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
55-53
|
|
|
|