|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Columbus/Winfield-MU
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Calvert Stadium
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Mediapolis
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford Jr. High
|
10-0
|
Double Header Followed by Hudson vs Columbus
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Goodenow Field
|
10-0
|
Girl/Boy Varsity Double Header (No JV)
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Nevada
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
West Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern College Soccer Field
|
2-0
|
NOTE: Time change. Varsity will play before JV.
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tipton City Park
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
6-0
|
Varsity full match- JV only one half
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
South Tama
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Chariton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Indianola
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Soccer Complex
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
LeMars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
|
CXL
Varsity / Junior Varsity
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
West Sioux
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Sioux City East
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|