|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Northeast
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Bellevue Felderman Park
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Waterloo East
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
1-0
|
Varsity followed by JV
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Davenport Central
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon 1st Street Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Waukee
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Cownie Soccer Park
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Humboldt
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg Middle School
|
10-0
|
Girls/Boys Double Header
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Denver
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
East Sac County
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lyle Leinbaugh Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Union Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ahrens Park Soccer Fields
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Goeppinger Field
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Clear Lake
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Hudson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Ames
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Warrior Stadium
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Marion
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Solon CSD Spartan Stadium
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Clinton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine Soccer Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Sheldon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley Sports Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Storm Lake
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Sioux Center Football Field
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Middle School
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
North Scott
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-1
|
10-round Overtime Shootout
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indianola Stadium
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Assumption
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
3-2
|
JV1 at 5:30 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Johnston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium
|
10-0
|
|
|
|