|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Elkhorn South
|
8:00 AM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
1-0
|
NE vs IA Border Battle
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Omaha Northwest
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Newton
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Newton H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
2-0
|
Newton Tournament
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
North Scott
|
9:00 AM CT
|
ADM High School Tiger Stadium
|
2-0
|
ADM tournament
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
South Sioux City
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
4-1
|
Iowa vs Nebraska Border Battle
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Solon
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lyle Leinbaugh Field
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Newton H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
1-0
|
Newton Tournament
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
North Scott
|
10:45 AM CT
|
ADM High School
|
|
ADM Tournament
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
10:45 AM CT
|
ADM High School
|
|
ADM Tourney
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
10:45 AM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-1
|
ADM Tourney
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Pella
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Nevada
|
11:30 AM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
3-2
|
NE vs IA Border Battle
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Xavier
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
12:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School Tiger Stadium
|
|
ADM tournament (cancelled due to weather)
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Van Meter
|
12:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
3-2
|
ADM Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Waukee
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Newton H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Benton
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Newton H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
1-0
|
Newton Tournament
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Bellevue East
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
1-0
|
East Grass Field
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Bellevue East
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
2-0
|
Iowa vs Nebraska Border Battle
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School John Wall Field
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Elkhorn South
|
3:00 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
South Sioux City
|
3:00 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Omaha Northwest
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
9-0
|
TJ Border Battle
|
|
|
|
Omaha Buena Vista
vs.
Denver
|
9:45 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|