|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Tipton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Felderman Park
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Prairie
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Harlan Community
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Merrill Field
|
5-4
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
2-1
|
Varsity first
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Wapello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
4-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cornell Soccer Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt Soccer Field
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Panorama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
James Cownie Sports Complex
|
5-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Carlisle
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Denver
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
|
10-0
|
Girls varsity only
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Western Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
North Scott
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
2-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
LeMars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Creston
|
5:30 PM CT
|
GCSD Activities Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
10-0
|
Little Hawkeye Conference Game
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Knoxville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lakeview Sports Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Pella
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
|
10-0
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Fairfield
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Schafer Stadium
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Benton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Solon High School Spartan Stadium
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
AHSTW
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Waterloo East
|
6:00 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Football/Soccer Field
|
10-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City East
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Middle School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Ames
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Bettendorf
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
2-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Riverside Elementary School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Boone
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Xavier
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Iowa City High
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Memorial Stadium
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ballard Middle School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Mason City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School North High Grubb Stadium
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk Warrior Stadium
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Frerichs Field
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:30 PM CT
|
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Waukee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
2-1
|
Coaches vs Cancer Game/ Sporting Iowa Night
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar Stadium
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Valley Stadium
|
1-0
|
|
|
|