Date | Opp. School | Opponent | Scores | W/L | Opponent W-L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/17/2024 |
Waterloo West
|
Janet Toe | 2-8 | L |
14-1
|
Date | Opp. School | Opponent | Scores | W/L | Opponent W-L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/4/2024 |
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
Bella Feldhake | 6-0 , 6-0 | W |
1-2
|
4/6/2024 |
Decorah
|
Kaitlyn Bjork | 5-8 | L |
12-2
|
4/6/2024 |
Clinton
|
Katie Atkinson | 5-8 | L |
15-6
|
4/17/2024 |
Mason City
|
Kaitlyn Thangaraj | 8-1 | W |
1-6
|
4/18/2024 |
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
Holly Haugstad | 6-2 , 7-6 | W |
4-8
|
4/20/2024 |
Pleasant Valley
|
Sherry Tang | 1-8 | L |
14-3
|
4/20/2024 |
Central DeWitt
|
Audrey Wilke | 8-1 | W |
0-1
|
4/29/2024 |
Union Community
|
Ellie Keegan | 6-3 | W |
0-4
|
4/29/2024 |
Dike-New Hartford
|
Addy Joslin | 5-4 | W |
9-1
|
4/29/2024 |
Grundy Center
|
Kaydence Kuiper | 9-0 | W |
0-5
|
4/29/2024 |
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
Holly Haugstad | 6-3 | W |
4-8
|
4/29/2024 |
South Hardin
|
Rihana Zapata | 7-2 | W |
7-12
|
5/14/2024 |
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
Emily Bittinger | 6-2 , 6-3 | W |
3-3
|
5/14/2024 |
South Hardin
|
Rihana Zapata | 6-3 , 6-3 | W |
7-12
|
Date | Partner | Opp. School | Opponent | Scores | W/L | Opponent W-L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/12/2024 | Rachel Hollen |
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
J. Kalk/e. laskey | 7-2 | W |
0-3
|
4/12/2024 | Rachel Hollen |
Des Moines Lincoln
|
A. Arellano/M. Vo | 8-1 | W |
0-2
|
4/12/2024 | Rachel Hollen |
Johnston
|
A. Christensen/L. Hendrickson | 1-8 | L |
10-3
|
4/12/2024 | Rachel Hollen |
Spirit Lake
|
E. Straus/I. Wycoff | 1-8 | L |
6-4
|
4/17/2024 | Rachel Hollen |
Waterloo West
|
S. Begic/A. Christensen | 4-8 | L |
11-2
|
5/6/2024 | Sawyer Schaefer |
Grundy Center
|
K. Kuiper/K. Thomas-Henley | 6-0 , 6-0 | W |
0-1
|
5/6/2024 | Sawyer Schaefer |
St. Edmond
|
C. Palmer/A. Underberg | 6-3 , 6-1 | W |
0-1
|
5/6/2024 | Sawyer Schaefer |
Dike-New Hartford
|
I. Norton/A. Tott | 2-6 , 2-6 | L |
13-2
|
5/6/2024 | Sawyer Schaefer |
Boone
|
G. Gustafson/K. Kuehl | 7-5 , 7-6 | W |
5-5
|
5/6/2024 | Sawyer Schaefer |
Boone
|
L. Hansen/S. Jenkins | 6-0 , 6-2 | W |
0-2
|
Date | Partner | Opp. School | Opponent | Scores | W/L | Opponent W-L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/6/2024 | Sawyer Schaefer |
Decorah
|
K. Bjork/K. Short | 7-6 | W |
5-4
|
4/6/2024 | Sawyer Schaefer |
Clinton
|
K. Atkinson/E. Grinnall | 8-5 | W |
9-7
|
4/17/2024 | Rachel Hollen |
Mason City
|
T. Lewerke/O. Wickman | 8-2 | W |
0-1
|
4/20/2024 | Rachel Hollen |
Johnston
|
S. Peterson/H. Ross Cope | 3-8 | L |
8-5
|
4/20/2024 | Rachel Hollen |
Central DeWitt
|
K. Casel/S. Roling | 8-0 | W |
0-1
|
4/20/2024 | Rachel Hollen |
Decorah
|
K. Bjork/K. Short | 8-6 | W |
5-4
|
4/27/2024 | Natalie Merrifield |
Ottumwa
|
J. Lee/N. Morgan | 4-1 , 0-4 , 0-1 | L |
1-0
|
4/29/2024 | Rachel Hollen |
Dike-New Hartford
|
A. Joslin/C. McCumber | 2-7 | L |
9-1
|
4/29/2024 | Rachel Hollen |
South Hardin
|
M. Salazar/R. Zapata | 6-3 | W |
8-8
|
5/14/2024 | Sawyer Schaefer |
South Hardin
|
M. Salazar/R. Zapata | 6-1 , 6-1 | W |
8-8
|