Scores
4A State 2nd 61
4A-4 SQM 2nd 141
MVC Mississippi Divisional Meet FINAL 0
Prairie Relays FINAL 0
Liberty Lightning Varsity Co-Ed Invitational 1st 120
Monday, Mar 8
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

A.D. Dickinson Relays

-
Osage
-
Sioux City North
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Dunkerton
-
Decorah
-
Central Lee
-
Keokuk
-
Johnston
-
Waukee
-
Southeast Polk
Plus 49 more
3/8 · 3:00 PM CT UNI-Dome
Monday, Mar 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Columbus Coed Relays

1
Tipton
2
Prairie
3
Central Lee
4
Durant
5
Van Buren County
-
Hillcrest Academy
-
Columbus
-
English Valleys
-
Highland
-
New London
3/22 · 4:30 PM CT Columbus High School
Thursday, Mar 25
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Washburn Invitational

North Scott
Muscatine
Bettendorf
Davenport North
Pleasant Valley
Prairie
Dubuque Hempstead
3/25 · 4:30 PM CT Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Women of Troy Relays

-
Burlington
-
Muscatine
-
Prairie
-
Linn-Mar
-
Iowa City West
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Xavier
3/30 · 4:30 PM CT Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Apr 3
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

J-Hawk Relays

1
Solon
2
Cedar Falls
3
Prairie
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Decorah
6
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7
Iowa City High
8
Iowa City West
9
Mount Vernon
10
Waterloo East
Plus 4 more
4/3 · 10:00 AM CT Kingston Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 6
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Varsity Invitational

1
Prairie
2
Linn-Mar
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Muscatine
5
Xavier
6
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7
Cedar Rapids Washington
4/6 · 4:30 PM CT Kingston Stadium
Saturday, Apr 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled: Draxton-Stiers/Wilkinson Invitational

Burlington
Cedar Falls
Prairie
Dubuque Hempstead
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Xavier
4/10 · 10:30 AM CT Kingston Stadium
Monday, Apr 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Eastern Iowa Classic

-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Cascade
-
Camanche
-
Fairfield
-
Iowa City High
-
Prairie
-
Iowa City West
4/12 · 4:30 PM CT Iowa City West High School
Thursday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Benton Bobcat Co-Ed Invitational

-
Mount Vernon
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Vinton-Shellsburg
-
Benton
-
Beckman Catholic
-
Belle Plaine
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Independence
-
Iowa Valley
-
Oelwein
Plus 4 more
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT
Saturday, Apr 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Clark Weaver Lion Relays

1
Linn-Mar
2
Solon
3
Prairie
4
Western Dubuque
5
Assumption
6
Marion
7
Iowa City West
8
Bettendorf
9
Davenport West
10
Davenport Central
Plus 3 more
4/17 · 10:00 AM CT Linn-Mar Stadium
Monday, Apr 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Davenport JV Relays

1
Davenport West
2
Prairie
3
Davenport North
4
Pleasant Valley
5
Davenport Central
6
Clinton
7
Burlington
4/19 · 4:00 PM CT Brady Street Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed: Panther Relays

Central Lee
Mount Pleasant
Cardinal
Clear Creek Amana
Danville
Fort Madison
Mediapolis
Pekin
WACO
Wapello
Plus 7 more
4/20 · 4:30 PM CT Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Thursday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Drake Relays

-
Prairie
4/22 · 12:00 AM CT
Saturday, Apr 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Denny Gruber Coed Invitational

1
Solon
2
Prairie
3
Mount Vernon
4
Pekin
5
Marion
6
Vinton-Shellsburg
7
North Cedar
8
Regina Catholic
9
Beckman Catholic
10
Benton
4/24 · 10:00 AM CT Solon CSD Spartan Stadium
Monday, Apr 26
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Girls 9/10 & JV CRANDIC Meet

-
Iowa City High
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Linn-Mar
-
Prairie
-
Iowa City West
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Cedar Rapids Washington
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Xavier
4/26 · 5:00 PM CT Linn-Mar Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 27
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Xavier Invitational

1
Prairie
2
Linn-Mar
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Iowa City High
5
Regina Catholic
6
Xavier
7
Waterloo West
8
North Scott
4/27 · 4:30 PM CT Xavier High School
Friday, Apr 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Liberty Lightning Varsity Co-Ed Invitational

1
Prairie
2
Iowa City Liberty
3
Pleasant Valley
4
Linn-Mar
5
Iowa City High
6
West Burlington Notre Dame
7
Urbandale
8
Western Dubuque
9
Iowa City West
10
Benton
Plus 1 more
4/30 · 4:30 PM CT Liberty High School
Monday, May 3
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Prairie Relays

-
Marshalltown
-
Xavier
-
Prairie
-
Cedar Rapids Washington
5/3 · 12:00 AM CT
Thursday, May 6
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

MVC Mississippi Divisional Meet

-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Prairie
-
Linn-Mar
-
Wahlert Catholic
-
Iowa City High
-
Cedar Falls
-
Western Dubuque
-
Cedar Rapids Washington
5/6 · 4:30 PM CT Cedar Falls High School
Monday, May 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Iowa City West JV Meet

Muscatine
Iowa City High