Rk | Athlete | Event | SHOT |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mount Pleasant |
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Thu May 13 |
Q 44-10.50 |
2 |
Oskaloosa |
Pella High School Thu May 13 |
Q 42-02.75 |
3 |
Bondurant-Farrar |
Pella High School Thu May 13 |
Q 40-11.00 |
4 |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
Iowa Valley High School Mon Apr 12 |
39-03.00 |
5 |
Sioux Center |
Northwestern College Korver Field Thu May 13 |
Q 38-05.75 |
6 |
Carlisle High School Thu Apr 29 |
37-10.00 | |
7 |
Center Point-Urbana |
Lyle Leinbaugh Field Thu May 13 |
Q 37-05.50 |
8 |
Newton |
Pella High School Thu Apr 29 |
36-06.50 |
9 |
Western Dubuque |
Lyle Leinbaugh Field Thu May 13 |
35-05.00 |
10 |
Sioux Center |
Okoboji High School Mon Apr 26 |
35-03.50 |
11 |
MOC-Floyd Valley |
Northwestern College Korver Field Tue Apr 6 |
35-01.50 |
12 |
Monticello |
Monticello - Dean Nelson Field Thu Apr 22 |
35-00.00 |
13 |
Decorah |
Waukon High School Tue Apr 27 |
34-06.50 |
14 |
Glenwood |
Lewis Central High School Tue Apr 20 |
34-04.00 |
15 |
Saydel |
H. A. Lynn Stadium Fri Apr 23 |
34-03.00 |
16 |
West Burlington |
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Thu Apr 15 |
33-11.50 |
17 |
Solon |
Thu Apr 22 |
33-09.75 |
18 |
Glenwood |
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd Thu May 13 |
33-06.50 |
19 |
Harlan Community |
Lewis Central High School Tue Apr 20 |
33-06.00 |
20 |
Carroll |
Bondurant-Farrar High School Thu May 6 |
33-05.00 |
21 |
Denison-Schleswig |
Tri-Center High School Thu Apr 15 |
33-03.50 |
22 |
Charles City |
Hampton-Dumont High School Fri Apr 30 |
33-02.00 |
23 |
Nevada |
PCM High School Thu May 6 |
32-11.00 |
24 |
Mount Pleasant |
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Thu May 13 |
32-08.50 |
25 |
Oskaloosa |
Pella High School Thu Apr 29 |
32-05.50 |
26 |
Keokuk |
UNI-Dome Mon Mar 8 |
32-00.50 |
27 |
Maquoketa |
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Thu Apr 1 |
31-07.00 |
28 |
Webster City |
Nevada High School Thu May 13 |
31-06.50 |
29 |
Benton |
Pella High School Thu May 13 |
31-06.00 |
29 |
Fairfield |
Case Field Thu Apr 8 |
31-06.00 |
31 |
West Delaware |
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Thu Apr 1 |
31-04.00 |
32 |
Marion |
Solon CSD Spartan Stadium Sat Apr 24 |
31-00.50 |
33 |
Storm Lake |
Thu May 6 |
30-11.00 |
34 |
Western Dubuque |
Dubuque Senior High School Tue Apr 27 |
30-09.00 |
35 |
Keokuk |
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Thu May 13 |
30-07.00 |
36 |
Harlan Community |
Griswold High School Tue May 4 |
30-04.00 |
37 |
Clear Lake |
Nevada High School Thu May 13 |
30-02.50 |
38 |
Dallas Center-Grimes |
ADM High School Tue Apr 27 |
29-10.00 |
39 |
Spirit Lake |
Northwestern College Korver Field Tue Apr 6 |
29-06.00 |
40 |
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley |
Hesla Field Fri Apr 30 |
29-03.00 |
41 |
Sergeant Bluff-Luton |
Elwood Olsen Stadium Thu May 6 |
29-01.00 |
42 |
Independence |
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Thu Apr 1 |
29-00.00 |
43 |
Western Dubuque |
Dubuque Senior High School Tue Apr 27 |
28-07.50 |
44 |
Maquoketa |
Solon CSD Spartan Stadium Thu May 13 |
28-03.25 |
45 |
Sergeant Bluff-Luton |
Elwood Olsen Stadium Thu May 6 |
28-02.00 |
46 |
Xavier |
Western Dubuque High School Thu Apr 15 |
28-00.25 |
47 |
Keokuk |
Fairfield High School Tue Apr 6 |
27-09.50 |
48 |
North Polk |
North Polk High School Mon May 3 |
27-08.75 |
49 |
Benton |
Clear Creek Amana High School Fri Apr 9 |
27-06.00 |
50 |
Newton |
Pella High School Thu Apr 29 |
27-04.50 |