Rk | Athlete | Event | SHOT |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
West Lyon |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 19 |
41-11.50 |
2 |
AGWSR |
Aplington-Parkersburg High School Tue Apr 26 |
41-03.00 |
3 |
Humboldt |
Storm Lake High School Thu Apr 28 |
40-06.75 |
4 |
Spencer |
Spencer Senior High School Thu Apr 14 |
38-03.50 |
5 |
Hinton |
Lawton-Bronson High School Tue Apr 26 |
38-01.00 |
6 |
Kuemper Catholic |
Treynor Community School Thu May 12 |
Q 37-11.50 |
7 |
Grinnell |
Bondurant-Farrar High School Thu May 12 |
Q 37-04.00 |
8 |
Treynor |
Nodaway Valley High School Mon Apr 4 |
36-09.25 |
9 |
Union Community |
Aplington-Parkersburg High School Mon May 2 |
36-07.00 |
10 |
Woodbine |
Fremont-Mills High School Carl Stadium Mon May 9 |
36-04.00 |
11 |
New Hampton |
Central Middle School Thu Apr 21 |
36-00.50 |
12 |
Linn-Mar |
Western Dubuque High School Thu May 5 |
35-08.50 |
13 |
Spirit Lake |
Estherville-LC High School Thu Apr 21 |
35-04.25 |
14 |
Waukon |
Osage High School Thu May 12 |
Q 35-03.50 |
15 |
North Union |
Northwood-Kensett High School Thu May 12 |
Q 35-03.00 |
16 |
Sioux City North |
South Dakota Jack Rabbits Mon Mar 28 |
35-01.25 |
16 |
Eagle Grove |
Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex Mon Apr 4 |
35-01.25 |
18 |
Solon |
UNI-Dome Mon Mar 7 |
35-01.00 |
19 |
Iowa City Liberty |
Kingston Stadium Thu May 12 |
Q 35-00.50 |
20 |
Knoxville |
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex Mon Apr 11 |
35-00.00 |
21 |
Iowa City West |
Schafer Stadium Tue Apr 19 |
34-11.50 |
22 |
Humboldt |
Gilbert High School Thu May 12 |
34-10.50 |
23 |
Anamosa |
Monticello - Dean Nelson Field Thu May 12 |
34-09.75 |
24 |
Dowling Catholic |
Johnston High School Thu May 12 |
Q 34-09.50 |
25 |
Ogden |
Ogden High School Fri May 6 |
34-08.50 |
26 |
Shenandoah |
Griswold High School Thu Apr 28 |
34-08.00 |
27 |
Western Christian |
Cherokee Washington High School Thu May 12 |
34-06.00 |
28 |
South Hardin |
Grundy Center High School Thu May 12 |
34-04.25 |
29 |
Fort Madison |
Fairfield High School Tue Apr 5 |
34-03.00 |
30 |
New Hampton |
Luther College Tue Mar 22 |
34-02.00 |
30 |
Western Dubuque |
Western Dubuque High School Thu May 5 |
34-02.00 |
32 |
Ogden |
Panorama High School Tue Apr 5 |
34-00.00 |
33 |
West Bend-Mallard |
Northwood-Kensett High School Thu May 12 |
33-11.50 |
34 |
BCLUW |
Grundy Center High School Thu Apr 21 |
33-11.00 |
34 |
Pleasant Valley |
Muscatine High School Thu May 5 |
33-11.00 |
34 |
Spencer |
Cherokee Washington High School Thu May 5 |
33-11.00 |
37 |
Nodaway Valley |
Earlham High School Thu May 12 |
33-10.00 |
37 |
Western Dubuque |
Western Dubuque High School Thu May 5 |
33-10.00 |
37 |
Linn-Mar |
Clark Racquet Center (Coe College) Thu Mar 24 |
33-10.00 |
40 |
Pleasant Valley |
Brady Street Stadium Tue Apr 5 |
33-09.00 |
41 |
Solon |
Marion Track & Field Complex Mon May 2 |
33-08.75 |
42 |
Cardinal |
Cardinal High School Fri Apr 29 |
33-08.50 |
43 |
Ogden |
Carroll Athletic Stadium Thu Apr 21 |
33-07.50 |
44 |
West Fork |
Osage High School Mon Apr 4 |
33-07.00 |
45 |
Sidney |
Fremont-Mills High School Carl Stadium Mon May 9 |
33-06.00 |
46 |
Waukee Northwest |
Northwest High School Stadium Tue Apr 5 |
33-04.50 |
47 |
Regina Catholic |
Monticello - Dean Nelson Field Thu May 12 |
33-04.00 |
48 |
Waterloo West |
UNI-Dome Mon Mar 7 |
33-03.00 |
49 |
Clear Lake |
Osage High School Thu May 12 |
33-02.75 |
50 |
Pekin |
West Burlington High School Tue Mar 29 |
33-02.00 |