Rk | Athlete | Event | SHOT |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
AGWSR |
Hudson Elementary School Tue Apr 11 |
40-08.75 |
2 |
North Union |
North Union High School Thu May 11 |
Q 37-06.25 |
3 |
Woodbine |
Atlantic High School Track/Football/Soccer Field Tue Apr 18 |
36-02.50 |
4 |
BCLUW |
Grundy Center High School Spartan Stadium Fri Apr 28 |
36-00.00 |
5 |
West Fork |
Northwood-Kensett High School Thu May 11 |
Q 35-11.25 |
6 |
Regina Catholic |
Wilton High School Mon Apr 10 |
35-08.00 |
7 |
Nodaway Valley |
AC/GC High School Thu May 11 |
Q 35-07.00 |
8 |
Fremont-Mills |
Southwest Valley High School Thu May 11 |
Q 35-02.00 |
9 |
English Valleys |
Clear Creek Amana High School Thu Apr 6 |
33-11.00 |
10 |
Danville |
WACO High School Thu May 4 |
33-04.00 |
11 |
Edgewood-Colesburg |
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Track Thu Apr 20 |
33-02.00 |
12 |
South Hamilton |
Mike Penning Athletic Complex (MPAC) Track and Field Complex Mon Apr 3 |
33-00.00 |
12 |
Madrid |
Pleasantville High School Football Field Mon May 8 |
33-00.00 |
14 |
Saint Ansgar |
Crestwood High School Tue Apr 18 |
32-10.50 |
15 |
Pekin |
Mid-Prairie High School Thu Apr 20 |
32-08.50 |
16 |
Nodaway Valley |
Pleasantville High School Football Field Mon May 8 |
32-07.00 |
17 |
Southwest Valley |
Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium Mon May 1 |
32-01.50 |
18 |
Seymour |
H.S. Kuyper Fieldhouse Thu Mar 16 |
31-11.00 |
19 |
Central Springs |
Clear Lake High School Thu Mar 23 |
31-10.25 |
20 |
Sidney |
Fremont-Mills High School Carl Stadium Mon May 8 |
31-07.50 |
21 |
Logan-Magnolia |
Missouri Valley High School Tue Apr 25 |
31-07.00 |
21 |
Grinnell College Fieldhouse Mon Mar 20 |
31-07.00 | |
23 |
North Iowa |
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School Tue Apr 11 |
31-03.00 |
23 |
Newell-Fonda |
North Union High School Thu May 11 |
31-03.00 |
25 |
Audubon |
Panorama HS Thu May 4 |
31-02.00 |
26 |
Mormon Trail |
Central Decatur High School Central Decatur Athletic Complex Thu Apr 13 |
31-00.50 |
26 |
Gehlen Catholic |
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field Thu Apr 13 |
31-00.50 |
28 |
Madrid |
Bondurant-Farrar High School Mon Apr 17 |
30-07.50 |
29 |
AGWSR |
Spartan Stadium Thu Apr 6 |
30-05.25 |
30 |
Nashua-Plainfield |
Central Springs High School Mon May 8 |
30-04.00 |
31 |
Maquoketa Valley |
University of Dubuque Fri Mar 24 |
30-03.00 |
31 |
Montezuma High School Tue Apr 18 |
30-03.00 | |
33 |
Springville |
Cascade High School Thu Mar 30 |
30-01.00 |
34 |
Earlham |
Madrid High School Tue Apr 25 |
29-11.25 |
35 |
Starmont |
Community Dreams Field Thu May 11 |
29-09.50 |
36 |
Waterloo Christian |
Dike-New Hartford High School Kruger-Hemmen Track Tue Apr 25 |
29-07.50 |
37 |
Janesville |
Dike-New Hartford High School Kruger-Oster Track Thu Apr 13 |
29-03.00 |
37 |
Central Springs |
Clear Lake High School Thu Mar 23 |
29-03.00 |
39 |
Belle Plaine |
Iowa Valley Elem. School Track Thu May 4 |
29-01.50 |
39 |
Central Springs |
Clear Lake High School Thu Mar 23 |
29-01.50 |
41 |
Lisbon |
University of Dubuque Fri Mar 24 |
28-11.00 |
42 |
Tripoli |
Community Dreams Field Thu May 11 |
28-06.50 |
43 |
St. Albert |
College of Saint Mary Fri Mar 24 |
28-03.00 |
44 |
Calamus-Wheatland |
Marion High School Sat Apr 8 |
28-02.00 |
45 |
Martensdale-St Marys |
Lynnville-Sully High School Thu Apr 13 |
28-00.00 |
46 |
Mount Ayr |
Mount Ayr High School Raider Stadium Thu May 4 |
27-09.50 |
47 |
Griswold |
Griswold High School Tue Apr 11 |
27-08.50 |
48 |
Bellevue |
Tipton City Park Thu May 4 |
27-07.25 |
49 |
Waterloo Christian |
Dike-New Hartford High School Kruger-Hemmen Track Tue Apr 25 |
27-06.50 |
50 |
Melcher-Dallas |
Mount Ayr High School Raider Stadium Thu May 4 |
27-06.00 |