Rk | Athlete | Event | LONG |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Carlisle |
Drake Stadium Track Thu Apr 27 |
18-10.00 |
2 |
Carroll |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
18-07.75 |
3 |
New Hampton |
New Hampton High School Thu May 4 |
18-06.50 |
4 |
Bishop Garrigan |
Emmetsburg High School Mon May 8 |
18-04.25 |
5 |
Iowa City Liberty |
Dalzell Field Thu May 11 |
Q 18-02.25 |
6 |
Underwood |
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd Thu Apr 13 |
18-01.50 |
7 |
Oskaloosa |
Bondurant-Farrar High School Mon Apr 17 |
17-10.50 |
8 |
Davis County |
Dennis Anderson Track Fri Apr 14 |
17-08.00 |
9 |
Alburnett |
Alburnett High School Alburnett High School Gym Tue Apr 18 |
17-07.25 |
10 |
Knoxville |
Pella High School Thu May 11 |
Q 17-04.50 |
11 |
North Polk |
Norwalk Warrior Stadium Mon Apr 10 |
17-04.00 |
12 |
Clarke |
Creston High School Mon Apr 10 |
17-03.50 |
13 |
Bettendorf |
Lancer Stadium Thu May 11 |
Q 17-03.00 |
14 |
Southeast Polk |
Northwest High School Thu May 4 |
17-02.50 |
15 |
Iowa City West |
Dalzell Field Thu May 11 |
Q 17-02.25 |
16 |
Bishop Heelan |
MOC-Floyd Valley High School High School Thu May 11 |
Q 17-01.50 |
17 |
Sioux City West |
Sanford Jackrabbit Athletic Complex Mon Mar 27 |
17-01.25 |
18 |
Clear Creek Amana |
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Thu May 11 |
Q 16-11.00 |
19 |
Glenwood |
Carroll Athletic Stadium Fri Mar 24 |
16-10.75 |
20 |
Urbandale |
DM East Williams Stadium Tue Apr 18 |
16-10.50 |
21 |
West Central Valley |
Van Meter School Thu May 11 |
Q 16-10.00 |
21 |
Waterloo West |
Memorial Stadium Memorial Stadium Track Thu Apr 20 |
16-10.00 |
23 |
Ottumwa |
Norwalk Warrior Stadium Thu May 11 |
Q 16-09.00 |
24 |
Iowa City High |
Lancer Stadium Thu May 11 |
Q 16-08.50 |
25 |
Central Elkader |
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex Thu May 4 |
16-08.00 |
26 |
Tri-Center |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
16-07.50 |
27 |
Pella |
Pella High School Thu May 11 |
Q 16-07.25 |
28 |
Xavier |
Dalzell Field Tue Apr 18 |
16-07.00 |
29 |
Greene County |
Earlham High School Tue Mar 28 |
16-06.75 |
30 |
Ogden |
Madrid High School Tue Apr 11 |
16-06.50 |
30 |
Twin Cedars |
Madrid High School Tue Apr 11 |
16-06.50 |
32 |
Ames |
Ames High School Tue Apr 11 |
16-06.25 |
33 |
Northeast |
River King & Queen Athletic Complex Tue Mar 28 |
16-06.00 |
33 |
North Mahaska |
Newton H. A. Lynn Stadium Thu May 4 |
16-06.00 |
35 |
Pleasantville |
Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke Field Thu Mar 30 |
16-05.50 |
36 |
Lewis Central |
Carroll Athletic Stadium Thu May 11 |
Q 16-05.00 |
37 |
Newell-Fonda |
Kingsley-Pierson High School Tue Apr 11 |
16-04.00 |
38 |
Cedar Rapids Jefferson |
Dalzell Field Thu May 4 |
16-03.50 |
39 |
Akron-Westfield |
Kingsley-Pierson High School Tue Apr 11 |
16-03.25 |
40 |
Valley |
Northwest High School Thu May 4 |
16-03.00 |
40 |
Spirit Lake |
Spencer Senior High School Thu Apr 13 |
16-03.00 |
42 |
Pekin |
Sigourney High School Tue Apr 25 |
16-01.50 |
43 |
Logan-Magnolia |
Treynor Community School Mon Apr 10 |
16-01.00 |
44 |
Western Dubuque |
Dubuque Senior High School Mon Apr 24 |
16-00.25 |
45 |
Western Christian |
Hesla Field Fri Apr 28 |
16-00.00 |
45 |
Cedar Falls |
Dalzell Field Thu May 4 |
16-00.00 |
45 |
Mount Vernon |
Brown Field Thu May 4 |
16-00.00 |
45 |
Independence |
Lyle Leinbaugh Field Thu May 11 |
Q 16-00.00 |
45 |
Riverside |
Treynor Community School Mon Apr 10 |
16-00.00 |
50 |
Sioux City West |
GCSD Activities Complex Tue Apr 18 |
15-11.75 |