|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School |
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
4:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
24-12
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
West Lyon
|
4:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
48-15
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sioux Center
|
4:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
59-6
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Fairfield
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School |
|
SWAT Quad
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Ames
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
45-27
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Norwalk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School Main Gym
|
|
Pella v Norwalk v Newton v English Valleys, Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed, Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Council Bluffs
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School |
|
Postponed, Girls Varsity Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Blair
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Blair High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
|
PPD
Rescheduled from 1/11 to 1/23
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School |
|
Cancelled, Parents Night
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School Red Gym |
1st - 2
|
Double Dual
|
|
|
|
Sheldon High School
vs.
Okoboji
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
36-33
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium |
|
Triangular Dual
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School |
|
V-S Wrestling Double Dual
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
South Tama
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
60-10
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Waukon
|
6:15 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
|
Senior Parent Night
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Waterloo East
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Council Bluffs
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School Siddens Gymnasium
|
60-18
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School Main Gym
|
|
Girls-Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
6:40 PM CT
|
Charles City High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
47-36
|
Girls/Boys Meet = Girls first, followed by Boys (LM Senior Night)
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Xavier
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon High School
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
42-33
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Decorah
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
60-24
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
LeMars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|