|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
West Central
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Pleasantville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
14-7
|
V/JV Varsity first
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Durant
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Cascade
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lowden Memorial Park
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Starmont
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Monticello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Springville Binley Field
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
13-1
|
Varsity 1st
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Solon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
18-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
West Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
|
16-4
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Kee
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Jesup
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
10-2
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Earlham
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
4-2
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Madrid
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
9-5
|
Varsity/JV
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
5-2
|
JV Follows Varsity
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
|
5-3
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Lake Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Union Softball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Central Springs
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
22-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Osage
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Starmont
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Monticello
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Springville Binley Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
5-3
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Columbus
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
10-0
|
Veteran's Night
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Larchwood Softball Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Cascade
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lowden Memorial Park
|
16-3
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
19-0
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Kee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
11-1
|
JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Phil Creese Softball Complex
|
7-6
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
18-5
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
West Monona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
3-2
|
JV- 5:30 V-Follow
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex
|
11-2
|
JV @5:30
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Hinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park 515 E 3rd St
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Treynor
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
|
PPD
Postponed: Rescheduled to June 28
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Danville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:15 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Solon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
East Marshall
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|