|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Maquoketa
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Tipton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
18-8
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Assumption
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Centerville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
7-6
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Roland-Story
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW Softball Field
|
13-2
|
Varsity will play first starting at the bottom of 4th.
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Clear Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
13-5
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Park
|
12-0
|
Varsity only at 6:00
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Saydel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
4-2
|
No JV Game
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Decorah
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Charles City
|
6:30 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
18-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Assumption
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
West Liberty
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
7-3
|
JV Game to start at 5pm. Varsity will begin 20 minutes following conclusion
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Highland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
10-7
|
JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
West Monona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG HS Softball Field
|
19-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
18-4
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
14-13
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
18-5
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:15 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
11-9
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
BGM
|
7:15 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
12-7
|
JV first, followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
20-6
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lied Recreation Center
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Ames
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wayne Sports Complex
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Albia
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
West Marshall
|
8:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Pella
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
12-10
|
|
|
|