|
Creston
vs.
Clarinda
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Creston High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Prairie
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
10-3
|
Coach Wheeler
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Springville
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
South Hamilton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Peosta - Timberline Golf Course
|
4-3
|
Columbia - played at AJ Spiegel Park
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Earlham
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
16-4
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Waukon
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Marion High School
|
|
doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
LeMars
|
11:00 AM CT
|
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Atlantic
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Denison High School
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
LeMars
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Sioux Center Open Space Park Softball
|
13-4
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Waukon
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Peosta - Timberline Golf Course
|
4-2
|
Columbia - played at AJ Spiegel Park
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Prairie
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
16-1
|
Coach Wheeler
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Clarinda
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Atlantic
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
South O'Brien
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
12-6
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Newton
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Pella Community Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
South O'Brien
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
15-9
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Newton
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Pella Community Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
3:45 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
West Lyon
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Assumption
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
14-9
|
Game 1 - Double Header
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Assumption
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
16-1
|
Game 2 - Double Header
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School
|
19-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Springville
|
11:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
|
|
|
|