|
Anamosa
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
12-1
|
Scarlet
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
|
Game 1 - Double Header
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
10:00 AM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
|
CXL
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Prairie
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Franklin Field
|
|
Coach Clemens
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Iowa City West
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Springville Binley Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
LeMars
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sheldon
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Sioux Center Open Space Park Softball
|
21-4
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
14-8
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
10-0
|
Scarlet
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
|
Game 2 - Double Header
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Prairie
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Franklin Field
|
|
Coach Clemens
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Iowa City West
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Springville Binley Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
LeMars
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
14-9
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Larchwood Softball Field
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Boyden Centennial Park
|
10-9
|
|
|
|