|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines East
|
2:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
19-0
|
JV/Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Ottumwa
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Ankeny
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Mason City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
11-1
|
Game 1 - Double Header
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Ottumwa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
16-4
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Waukee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
St. Vincent Athletic Complex
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Urbandale
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines East
|
6:30 PM CT
|
|
21-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport North
|
6:30 PM CT
|
St. Vincent Athletic Complex
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Mason City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
15-0
|
Game 2 - Double Header
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Waukee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
8-7
|
|
|
|