|
Mason City
vs.
Waukee
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Durant
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
10-0
|
Games will be played at the Dubuque Girls Independent League Complex
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Des Moines East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Franklin Field
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
2-0
|
Fight Cancer Night
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Waukee
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
7-0
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
LeMars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
19-11
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
10-5
|
Games will be played at the Dubuque Girls Independent League Complex
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
16-7
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Franklin Field
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
14-3
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
LeMars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Newton - HA Lynn Softball Complex
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Indianola
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Ames
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
15-4
|
|
|
|