|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Waukon
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
5-1
|
V Dh Game 1
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Durant
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Earlham
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Central Elkader
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
|
JV/V Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
North Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
E-LC Softball Field
|
7-1
|
JV 5:30 / Varsity to Follow
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
|
Varsity First
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:30 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
3-2
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
New Hampton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
9-6
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
2-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Pekin
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Van Buren High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Sioux Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
25-9
|
Varsity first
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Clarke
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Chariton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
16-15
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
15-11
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
23-8
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Pekin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren High School
|
|
CXL
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Point South Park
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Ogden
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Gary Creasman Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Gilbert Middle School
|
22-10
|
JV @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
19-1
|
|
|
|