|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Central City
|
5:00 AM CT
|
Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:00 AM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 AM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
11-8
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
North Linn
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
17-7
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
10-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Springville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
AHSTW
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Lamoni
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dow City
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
CAM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
5-3
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Riverside
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
4-3
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Grundy Center
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex
|
18-5
|
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Moravia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
East Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stanton Anderson Park
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
3-2
|
J.V. / Varsity
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
12-0
|
Varsity only
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
River Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School
|
19-3
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
South Hardin
|
6:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
6-1
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Roland-Story
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW Softball Field
|
13-2
|
Varsity will play first starting at the bottom of 4th.
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
North Mahaska
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Park
|
12-0
|
Varsity only at 6:00
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Saydel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
4-2
|
No JV Game
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Central Springs
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Butler Elementary
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Rockford
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
North Linn
|
6:30 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
19-4
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Central City
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Springville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
15-11
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Highland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
West Fork
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
14-0
|
No JV Game
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
13-4
|
JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Griswold
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winfield Softball Field
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:15 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
11-9
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
BGM
|
7:15 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
12-7
|
JV first, followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Essex
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts Southwest Valley Softball Field
|
21-11
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wayne Sports Complex
|
8-0
|
|
|
|