|
Ballard
vs.
Clarke
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
4-2
|
NFV TigerhawkTournament
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Charles City
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
4-1
|
NFV Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
BCLUW
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
15-0
|
Ballard Tourney
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Charles City
|
11:00 AM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
17-0
|
NFV Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
11:00 AM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
4-3
|
NFV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Central Springs
|
11:00 AM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Central Springs
|
1:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Fairfield
|
2:45 PM CT
|
|
14-0
|
Iowa City West Open
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
2:45 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Grundy Center
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
BCLUW
|
3:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
21-1
|
Ballard Tourney
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
North Scott
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Softball Complex
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Assumption
|
4:30 PM CT
|
The University of Iowa
|
7-0
|
University of Iowa #3
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Carlisle
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Central Springs
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Gilbert
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
12-1
|
Ballard/North Polk Tournament
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
9-4
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
17-7
|
V followed by JV
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Sioux Center
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Bettendorf
|
6:15 PM CT
|
|
7-5
|
Iowa City West Open
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
North Scott
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Softball Complex
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Washington
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
8-4
|
JV First to Begin at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Marion
|
6:30 PM CT
|
The University of Iowa
|
11-6
|
TEAMS AND TIME TBA - IC WEST TOURN
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Decorah
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
12-9
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Pella
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Newton - HA Lynn Softball Complex
|
12-8
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Indianola
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|