|
West Branch
vs.
Central City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Butch Pedersen Field (Little Rose Bowl)
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Central Elkader
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
AGWSR
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
21-11
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
|
13-10
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Clarksville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Des Moines North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
12-0
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Westwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
7-6
|
JV 5:30 V 7:00
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Central Decatur
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park 515 E 3rd St
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
River Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
10-2
|
JV Plays @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
North Mahaska
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
4-3
|
JV Follows Varsity
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
21-2
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
English Valleys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
North Butler
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
North Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
West Fork
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney - Schafer Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School
|
14-4
|
Non Conference Game
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
21-9
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Central City
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Butch Pedersen Field (Little Rose Bowl)
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Phil Creese Softball Complex
|
18-0
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex
|
9-1
|
JV @5:30
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Baxter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg
|
17-13
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stanton Anderson Park
|
13-6
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
4-2
|
V DH
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
South O'Brien
|
8:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|