|
Highland
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 AM CT
|
Highland High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
AGWSR
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
BCLUW
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
15-0
|
Ballard Tourney
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Kee
|
11:00 AM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
12-9
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
AGWSR
|
11:00 AM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Don Bosco
|
12:45 PM CT
|
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Don Bosco
|
1:45 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
3:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
6-2
|
NFV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
BCLUW
|
3:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
21-1
|
Ballard Tourney
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Denver
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
East Union
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
13-0
|
Murray Tournament
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
17-3
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
West Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
13-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Tipton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
27-25
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Woodbine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields
|
21-7
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
English Valleys
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kimballton Lloyd Peterson Park
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Janesville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
5:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Whiting
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Riverview Complex
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
10-1
|
Varsity only
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Mediapolis
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
11-3
|
Murray Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Griswold
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
17-1
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stanton Anderson Park
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Denver
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
15-0
|
Varsity only
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Sigourney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
North Iowa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
North Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
19-6
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
St. Edmond
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Tri-County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
HLV
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
West Fork
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School
|
2-1
|
Conference Game
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Forest City
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
16-3
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Springville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Decorah
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
|
6-0
|
JV Game to start at 5pm. Varsity will begin 20 minutes following conclusion
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
9-1
|
Youth Night at the diamond
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Pekin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
16-2
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
10-1
|
Murray Tournament
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Des Moines Girls Softball Complex
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG HS Softball Field
|
20-3
|
JV @ 5:30 & Varsity @ 7:00
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
GTRA
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
6-1
|
JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Westwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Wayne
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts Southwest Valley Softball Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
8:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
12-8
|
Murray Tournament
|
|
|