|
Des Moines East
vs.
Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport North
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Muscatine
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Osage
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Osage High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Varsity Softball Field
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Varsity Softball Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Softball
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
AGWSR
|
11:00 AM CT
|
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport North
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Muscatine
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Osage
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Osage High School
|
9-8
|
JV DH
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Softball
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines East
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
St. Albert
|
3:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City East
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Oelwein
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field
|
17-5
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
North Scott
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
6-5
|
Game 1 - JV/Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Western Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Boyden Centennial Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Creston
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lied Recreation Center
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Unity Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Central Lyon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Sioux Center Open Space Park Softball
|
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Webster City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Carroll
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Ballard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg
|
19-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Ames
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Winterset
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Mason City
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Albia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
|
Rescheduled
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raiderette Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts Southwest Valley Softball Field
|
|
JV
|
|
|