|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
10-2
|
Class 5A - Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Gilbert
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
15-3
|
Class 4A - Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Newton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
1-0
|
Class 4A - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
2-1
|
Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
3-0
|
Class 2A - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
9-0
|
Class 2A - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
5-3
|
Class 1A - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
9-0
|
Class 1A - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Collins Railway Street
|
2-0
|
Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School
|
2-1
|
Class 2A - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
5-0
|
Class 4A - Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
|
5-3
|
Class 2A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Moravia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
18-0
|
Class 1A - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
5-3
|
Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
6-3
|
Class 2A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
4-2
|
Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
2-0
|
Class 4A - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
7-6
|
Class 1A - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
15-6
|
Class 2A - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School Softball Field
|
10-0
|
Class 1A - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
GTRA
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Softball Field
|
1-0
|
Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
3-0
|
Class 1A - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
5-4
|
Class 2A - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Griswold
|
7:00 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
12-2
|
Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney - Schafer Field
|
2-1
|
Class 1A - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
4-1
|
Class 1A - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
10-0
|
Class 2A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
6-5
|
Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
13-1
|
Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School
|
4-1
|
Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Treynor
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
6-0
|
Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|