|
Burlington
vs.
Ottumwa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Wagner Softball Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Johnston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
8-0
|
Varsity Doubleheader, No JV
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waukon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
12-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
New Hampton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Waverly-Shell Rock Softball Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Bob Erusha Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
North Mahaska
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
11-1
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baxter Sports Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Wagner Softball Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Creston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Softball Field
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Ames
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School Softball Field
|
12-10
|
Grandparents Night
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
13-5
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Decorah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Varsity Softball Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Bob Erusha Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Boone
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Newton H.A. Lynn Softball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
4-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waukon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
8-5
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
12-2
|
Non-Conference Double Header
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Waverly-Shell Rock Softball Field
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|