|
Clarinda
vs.
Red Oak
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School Softball Field
|
3-0
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Madrid
|
5:00 PM
|
|
10-0
|
at East Des Moines Girls Softball
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Clarksville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields GMG Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex Rogers Park - Dodger Diamond
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Urbandale
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
10-9
|
Grandparents Night
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
5-2
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Varsity Softball Field
|
17-0
|
JV Starts at 5, Varsity After
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
BCLUW
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex Lee Wiges Softball Field
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Hudson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
18-9
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Eagle Diamond
|
9-3
|
Double Header Game 1
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
14-12
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Baseball/Softball Complex
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Clinton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
20-13
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Iowa Lakes Community College (Estherville Campus) Softball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Tri-Center
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Softball Field
|
18-7
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
5:30 PM CT
|
CAM Jr./Sr. High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School Bowers Athletic Complex
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Softball Field
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
5:30 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
13-9
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Sigourney
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
English Valleys
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
BGM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
11-9
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mustang Way Park
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Whiting
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School Sports Complex
|
18-0
|
varsity first?/only - Siouxland Christian/Whiting
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Pella
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newton H.A. Lynn Softball Field
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School Softball Field
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Indianola
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
26-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Softball Field
|
18-7
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Spencer
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Solon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tilford Elementary School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Audubon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
5-4
|
Postponed from 5/22/24
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Woodbine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Vail Park
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School Softball Field
|
4-2
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
West Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
North Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School Softball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
West Fork
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Sports Complex Softball Field
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Rockford
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School Softball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
North Butler
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School Softball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
PCM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School Softball Field
|
13-1
|
Conference Game
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School - Baseball/Softball Complex
|
|
JV only
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
15-8
|
4:30 JV
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
North Iowa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School Softball Field
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Janesville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School Softball Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Union Community
|
6:30 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields Softball Field
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School Bowers Athletic Complex
|
13-5
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cleghorn Softball Field
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Bob Smith Softball Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School Softball Field
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Essex
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Jesup
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex Softball Diamond #1
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex Rogers Park - Dodger Diamond
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School Softball Field
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Lakes Community College (Estherville Campus) Softball Field
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
11-1
|
Grandparents Night
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
GTRA
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
|
22-1
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Decorah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Lady Dutch Field
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mustang Way Park
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Mason City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Chariton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Des Moines Girls Softball Complex
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
West Monona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG HS Softball Field
|
13-1
|
JV 5:30
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community Schools
|
18-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Softball Field
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Saydel
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds North Field
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South WInneshiek/NICC Softball Field
|
5-3
|
JV 5:30
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park Remsen Sunrise Park
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 5/31/24
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Solon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tilford Elementary School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Eagle Diamond
|
19-6
|
Double Header Game 2
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
12-9
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
12-3
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Baseball/Softball Complex
|
13-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon Softball Field Larchwood Softball Field
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
17-8
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Clinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
North Polk
|
7:15 PM CT
|
ADM High School Softball Field 1
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:15 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Winterset
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Gary Creasman Field
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Murray
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Softball Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Indianola
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carroll Softball Stadium
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont Softball Field
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Algona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High and Middle School
|
13-9
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden Softball Field
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Park
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School Softball Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Pella
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newton H.A. Lynn Softball Field
|
13-9
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
11-1
|
Youth Night
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Panorama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
17-11
|
SB Moved to Panorama due to storm damage
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|