|
Midland
vs.
Waterloo East
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Central City High School Softball Diamond
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School Kingsley Diamond
|
12-0
|
KP Tournament
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
West Liberty
|
9:00 AM
|
|
10-2
|
Jim Turner Classic
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Red Oak
|
9:00 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Danville
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary Lakeview Sports Complex
|
16-4
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Central City
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central City High School Softball Diamond
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central City High School Softball Diamond |
|
Central City Memorial Day Softball Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Charles City High School Softball Field |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center |
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
West Central Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center
|
16-4
|
North Field
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Indian Hills Community College |
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Central Lee
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Indian Hills Community College
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field |
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Alburnett
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
North Linn
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
13-0
|
Jesup Tourney
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Greene County
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
8-3
|
Bob Morgan Softball Classic
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Carroll
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
6-5
|
Bob Morgan Softball Classic
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Grinnell
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Williamsburg Recreation Center
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Williamsburg Recreation Center |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Scheels Park, Riverside Park |
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
10:00 AM CT
|
SYA
|
9-8
|
Field 1
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
SYA
|
12-0
|
Field 2
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
10:00 AM CT
|
SYA
|
7-0
|
Field 3
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School Kingsley Diamond
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Janesville
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
6-4
|
Bob Morgan Softball Classic
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Greene County
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
15-0
|
Bob Morgan Softball Classic
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
North Polk
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Williamsburg Recreation Center
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Red Oak
|
11:00 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Clear Lake
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Charles City High School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Clarinda
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center
|
21-4
|
North Field
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Seymour
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Indian Hills Community College
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Carlisle
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Indian Hills Community College
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
South Hardin
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Hinton
|
11:45 AM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
7-0
|
MVAOCOU Tournament Game 2
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Moravia
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Centerville High School
|
9-2
|
Redettes Softball Invitational
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Scheels Park, Riverside Park
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
12:00 PM CT
|
SYA
|
10-6
|
Field 1
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
12:00 PM CT
|
SYA
|
5-0
|
Field 3
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School Harvey Diamond
|
13-10
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Gilbert
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
10-0
|
Bob Morgan Softball Classic
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
West Liberty
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg Recreation Center
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Carlisle
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary Lakeview Sports Complex
|
2-1
|
Centerville Tournament
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Clear Lake
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School Softball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Scheels Park, Riverside Park
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
SYA
|
5-0
|
Field 2
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
North Scott
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
8-3
|
Bob Morgan Softball Classic
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
West Lyon
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School Kingsley Diamond
|
11-3
|
KP Tourney
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Davenport Central
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School Softball Diamond
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center
|
7-5
|
Championship Game
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
3:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School Sports Complex
|
12-5
|
MVAOCOU Tournament, Game 2
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Anamosa
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|