|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Columbus
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Ballard
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Van Meter
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Westwood
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School Harvey Diamond
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School Kingsley Diamond
|
12-0
|
KP Tournament
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Fort Madison
|
9:00 AM
|
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Red Oak
|
9:00 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center |
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Essex
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center
|
11-1
|
Far South Field
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
West Central Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center
|
16-4
|
North Field
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field |
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Kee
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
14-2
|
Jesup Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Alburnett
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Greene County
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
8-3
|
Bob Morgan Softball Classic
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Grinnell
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Williamsburg Recreation Center
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
English Valleys
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Williamsburg Recreation Center
|
7-6
|
Jim Turner Classic
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Williamsburg Recreation Center |
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Van Meter
|
10:00 AM
|
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
10:00 AM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
9-0
|
MVAOCOU Tournament Game 1
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Scheels Park, Riverside Park |
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
10:00 AM CT
|
SYA
|
9-8
|
Field 1
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
SYA
|
12-0
|
Field 2
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wilton High School Softball Field
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School Harvey Diamond
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Lisbon
|
10:45 AM
|
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Northeast
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
South Hardin
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
6-4
|
Bob Morgan Softball Classic
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center
|
11-10
|
Far South Field
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
South Hardin
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Hinton
|
11:45 AM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
7-0
|
MVAOCOU Tournament Game 2
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
ADM
|
12:00 PM
|
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Underwood
|
12:00 PM CT
|
SYA
|
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
12:00 PM CT
|
SYA
|
8-4
|
Field 2
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
12:00 PM CT
|
SYA
|
5-0
|
Field 3
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
East Marshall
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School Jim Turner Field
|
5-3
|
Jim Turner Classic
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Northeast
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Janesville
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
11-4
|
Jesup Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School Harvey Diamond
|
13-10
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
5-3
|
Bob Morgan Softball Classic
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Durant
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg Recreation Center
|
4-3
|
Williamsburg Tournament
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Riverside
|
1:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center
|
7-2
|
North Field
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Interstate 35
|
2:00 PM
|
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Columbus
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
9-3
|
Louisa-Muscatine Softball Classic
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
West Monona
|
2:00 PM CT
|
SYA
|
9-0
|
Field 3
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Clinton
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School Softball Field
|
17-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
10-0
|
Louisa-Muscatine Softball Classic
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
8-3
|
Bob Morgan Softball Classic
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Gilbert
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
11-4
|
Bob Morgan Softball Classic
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Williamsburg Recreation Center
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School Harvey Diamond
|
17-3
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
West Lyon
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School Kingsley Diamond
|
11-3
|
KP Tourney
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center
|
7-5
|
Championship Game
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Earlham
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
3:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School Sports Complex
|
12-5
|
MVAOCOU Tournament, Game 2
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Hinton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
6-5
|
MVAOCOU Tournament Championship
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Boone
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
12-0
|
Bob Morgan Softball Classic
|
|
|