|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Alburnett
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
North Linn
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park Bunting Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lowden Memorial Park
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Grundy Center
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School SHHS
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Treynor
|
5:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School Softball Field
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Underwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Audubon Community School District High School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
HLV
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
12-8
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
St. Albert
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Bedford
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Softball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
GTRA
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bancroft Memorial Park
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School Softball Field
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
WACO
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Hudson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Bob Smith Softball Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School Softball Field
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Osage
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School Softball Field
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
11-8
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
14-11
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Northeast
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche High School Softball Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School Softball Field
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Wayne
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Softball Field
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
3-2
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Softball Complex
|
12-9
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Athletic Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Galva-Holstein Upper Elementary School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Hinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ireton Softball Field
|
17-5
|
JV @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Park
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
21-4
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park Bunting Field
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lowden Memorial Park
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
20-6
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School MVHS
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Softball Field
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Softball Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field
|
18-9
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School SHHS
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
11-9
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex Place Field
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Carroll
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Newton H.A. Lynn Softball Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Albia
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Riverside
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Community Schools Tri-Center Athletic Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School CGD Basebll/Softball complex
|
15-7
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
13-1
|
|
|
|