|
Davenport Central
vs.
Assumption
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School Softball Field
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School Softball Field
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Assumption
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School BHS Softball Field
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Clinton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
17-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Ottumwa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Softball Field
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex Rogers Park - Dodger Diamond
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ames
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School Softball Complex
|
18-8
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine Kent-Stein Park
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
9-0
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Ankeny
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Gary Page Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School Art Wiegand Softball Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Ann Fatovich Softball Complex
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Softball Fields
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School Softball Field
|
10-8
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School Softball Field
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School BHS Softball Field
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Clinton
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Davenport West
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Muscatine Kent-Stein Park
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Softball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex Rogers Park - Dodger Diamond
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ames
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School Softball Complex
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Softball Fields
|
18-13
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Cedar Falls Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Gary Page Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Bob Erusha Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Ann Fatovich Softball Complex
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School Softball Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|