|
Alburnett
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
3-0
|
double header night
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Hudson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School Deviney Waterbury Field - Softball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Midland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park Bunting Field
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Monticello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School Softball Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Jesup
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
18-8
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Ogden
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Softball Complex
|
5-2
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Madrid
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
ACGC
|
5:30 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Riverside
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Softball Field
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Woodbine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Humboldt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Saydel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
East Sac County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School - Baseball/Softball Complex
|
16-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR BA/SB Complex Softball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Union Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School Softball Field
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Sigourney
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School Softball Field
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
15-8
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Softball Complex
|
6-4
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Solon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ireton Softball Field
|
15-9
|
JV @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
West Monona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park Bunting Field
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
20-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Monticello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School Softball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Perry
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Des Moines Girls Softball Complex
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG HS Softball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pella Community Middle School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Softball Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South WInneshiek/NICC Softball Field
|
11-7
|
JV 5:30
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School Softball Field
|
18-1
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School Softball Complex
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School Softball Field
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:15 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School Softball Field
|
10-4
|
SB Moved to AHSTW due to storm damage
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Audubon Community School District High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex Place Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
ACGC
|
7:30 PM
|
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School Bulldog Park - Softball
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
11-1
|
Little League Night
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
11-7
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Whiting
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
18-2
|
|
|
|