|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Iowa City High
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School Softball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Monticello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Camanche High School Softball Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Anamosa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School Softball Competition Field
|
11-1
|
Double Header - Game 1
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Union Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Albia
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pella Community Middle School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Springville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/19/24
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Panorama
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Central Lee
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Point South Park
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Creston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Anamosa
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School Softball Competition Field
|
8-3
|
Double Header - Game 2
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
6:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG HS Softball Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Monticello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche High School Softball Field
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School Softball Field
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Lakes Community College (Estherville Campus) Softball Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Lady Dutch Field
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
14-13
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Albia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pella Community Middle School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
PCM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Softball Field
|
4-3
|
Postponed from 6/4/24
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Softball Field
|
12-9
|
Postponed from 5/24/24
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Newton H.A. Lynn Softball Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School Bulldog Park - Softball
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Softball Field
|
12-0
|
Hall of Fame Night
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High and Middle School
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Danville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
11-7
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Softball Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School Softball Complex
|
10-8
|
|
|
|